No Gi Worlds Final Results 2009


Academy results:

Adult:

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- Gracie Barra (Marcio Feitosa & Krya Gracie Featured in Issue 1, 2009 BJJ Legends Mag. Includes techniques from both Kyra and Marcio)
2- Lloyd Irvin
(LLoyd Irvin article in  Issue 1, 2010 BJJ Legends Mag, includes Techniques from his Black Belts)

Master and Senior:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Alliance

Female:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Westside MMA

Juvenile:

1- Nova União
2- Relson Gracie
3- Cascão JJ

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
ROOSTER
FIRST * clayton carpenter lions den
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST gabriel kirk SIEGE MMA
SECOND luis ocon Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
THIRD joseph morales rio combat
FEATHER
FIRST johnny munoz Cquence JJ
SECOND brandon walensky SAN DIEGO BJJ
THIRD phillip montenegro Peninsula BJJ Pitbull
THIRD josh munoz speedy bjj
LIGHT
FIRST adonis delano vasquez Alliance
SECOND eric hubbard Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD kevin de los reyes RCJ Machado
MIDDLE
FIRST lucas pinto Relson Gracie
SECOND tyler de oliveira Claudio Franca
THIRD arthur sousa Team Popovitch
THIRD michael duran Urban Jungle
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST christian broadnax Nova União
SECOND daniel salvidrez Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD jason hayek dojo americana
THIRD ryan hayek dojo americana
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST * nick castillo Alliance
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST armando esquer cascao jiu jitsu
SECOND robert ramirez Rodrigo Teixeira
OPEN CLASS
FIRST christian broadnax Nova União
SECOND michael duran Urban Jungle
THIRD jess martinez Santa Fe BJJ
THIRD daniel dalvidrez Santa Fe BJJ
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST francis tejano Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND anthony perales buhawe
THIRD gabe quintanilla THROWDOWN ELITE
THIRD zach smith fabio prado bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST nick schultz Westside MMA
SECOND andre santos Check Mat Bjj
THIRD jayson barniske Undisputed
THIRD michael imperato Tap Star
FEATHER
FIRST stephen hromada Soca BJJ
SECOND brandon behring Alliance
THIRD justin rice Westside MMA
THIRD edwin pagan Team Mica
LIGHT
FIRST issa able Nova União
SECOND vitor ferreira Team Popovitch
THIRD daniel almodovar Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD tracy conner Alliance
MIDDLE
FIRST de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin
SECOND alex reyes joe stevenson cob
THIRD seth bregman Colorado Bjj
THIRD romulo caiado Carlson Gracie Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST william nyman Coachella Valley
SECOND lucas gamaza Cesar Gracie
THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance
THIRD corey coopersmith Renzo Gracie
HEAVY
FIRST nicolas castellano Soca BJJ
SECOND haas nic Renzo Gracie
THIRD alex gonzalez Team Popovitch
THIRD ellery tarazon kaijin
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST phil davis Lloyd Irvin
SECOND louis villareal GIGANTE BJJ
THIRD curt fraund Team Quest
THIRD stian skotnes Frontline
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND gabriel salinas jones olympian centre
THIRD atlan kimura amazon checkmat
THIRD orlando sanchez LEGACY
OPEN CLASS
FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin
SECOND de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin
THIRD nicollas castellano Soca BJJ
THIRD stephen hromada Soca BJJ
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * dominick haider BJJ Revolution Team
FEATHER
FIRST alfredo segovia Pitbull
LIGHT
FIRST scott kellen Renzo Gracie
SECOND jess kincaid BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD marcos tavares Ralph Gracie
THIRD craig gaspara Rickson
MIDDLE
FIRST emilio ramirez lin martial arts
SECOND john flores Check Mat Bjj
THIRD michael cabrea rebel x mma
THIRD keith lawson Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST jason south Unified JJ
SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA
THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance
THIRD jamie kyler Gracie Humaita
HEAVY
FIRST andrew atkinson TEAM MAGNITUDE
SECOND john landes Drysdale JJ
THIRD mario gaxiola Strong Heart JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts
SECOND damian giatti hb ultimate
THIRD aleksander medrala lutadores opole
THIRD jason hughes Guillobel BJJ
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST david grayson wfc vale tudo
SECOND eric prindle ken shamrocks lion
THIRD joshua noble gracie fighter
THIRD rogerio santos marcel ferreira bjj
OPEN CLASS
FIRST jason south Unified JJ
SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA
THIRD john landes Drysdale JJ
THIRD jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts
BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST * luiz eduardo silva Ataque Duplo
FEATHER
FIRST patrick higa Jean Jacques Machado
SECOND victor davila 10th Planet
THIRD andrew henry Pitbull
THIRD patrick ashley Pedro Sauer
LIGHT
FIRST dawson daminelli Brazilian Top Team
SECOND tony ozlanski Nova União
THIRD mark stites Alliance
THIRD shawn kelcher Texas Punishment Crew
MIDDLE
FIRST steven egg Team Quest
SECOND daniel keiser Team Mica

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu