No Gi Championships Results , Long Beach (LA) CA, 2009

From IBJJF.com

Full Results

Academy results:

Adult:

1- Checkmat BJJ

2- Gracie Barra

2- Lloyd Irvin

 

 

Master and Senior:

 

1- Gracie Humaitá[bjjad][/bjjad]

2- Gracie Barra

3- Alliance

 

Female:

 

1- Gracie Humaitá

2- Gracie Barra

3- Westside MMA

 

Juvenile:

 

1- Nova União

2- Relson Gracie

3- Cascão JJ

 

 

 

 

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * clayton carpenter lions den

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST gabriel kirk SIEGE MMA

 

SECOND luis ocon Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

 

THIRD joseph morales rio combat

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST johnny munoz Cquence JJ

 

SECOND brandon walensky SAN DIEGO BJJ

 

THIRD phillip montenegro Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

 

THIRD josh munoz speedy bjj

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST adonis delano vasquez Alliance

 

SECOND eric hubbard Legion Jiu-jitsu

 

THIRD kevin de los reyes RCJ Machado

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST lucas pinto Relson Gracie

 

SECOND tyler de oliveira Claudio Franca

 

THIRD arthur sousa Team Popovitch

 

THIRD michael duran Urban Jungle

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST christian broadnax Nova União

 

SECOND daniel salvidrez Santa Fe BJJ

 

THIRD jason hayek dojo americana

 

THIRD ryan hayek dojo americana

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * nick castillo Alliance

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST armando esquer cascao jiu jitsu

 

SECOND robert ramirez Rodrigo Teixeira

 

OPEN CLASS[bjjad][/bjjad]

 

FIRST christian broadnax Nova União

 

SECOND michael duran Urban Jungle

 

THIRD jess martinez Santa Fe BJJ

 

THIRD daniel dalvidrez Santa Fe BJJ

 

BLUE BELT ADULT

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST francis tejano Carlson Gracie Team

 

SECOND anthony perales buhawe

 

THIRD gabe quintanilla THROWDOWN ELITE

 

THIRD zach smith fabio prado bjj

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST nick schultz Westside MMA

 

SECOND andre santos Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD jayson barniske Undisputed

 

THIRD michael imperato Tap Star

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST stephen hromada Soca BJJ

 

SECOND brandon behring Alliance

 

THIRD justin rice Westside MMA

 

THIRD edwin pagan Team Mica

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST issa able Nova União

 

SECOND vitor ferreira Team Popovitch

 

THIRD daniel almodovar Legion Jiu-jitsu

 

THIRD tracy conner Alliance

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin

 

SECOND alex reyes joe stevenson cob

 

THIRD seth bregman Colorado Bjj

 

THIRD romulo caiado Carlson Gracie Team

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST william nyman Coachella Valley

 

SECOND lucas gamaza Cesar Gracie

 

THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance

 

THIRD corey coopersmith Renzo Gracie

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST nicolas castellano Soca BJJ

 

SECOND haas nic Renzo Gracie

 

THIRD alex gonzalez Team Popovitch

 

THIRD ellery tarazon kaijin

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST phil davis Lloyd Irvin

 

SECOND louis villareal GIGANTE BJJ

 

THIRD curt fraund Team Quest

 

THIRD stian skotnes Frontline

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin

 

SECOND gabriel salinas jones olympian centre

 

THIRD atlan kimura amazon checkmat

 

THIRD orlando sanchez LEGACY

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin

 

SECOND de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin

 

THIRD nicollas castellano Soca BJJ

 

THIRD stephen hromada Soca BJJ

 

BLUE BELT MASTER

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * dominick haider BJJ Revolution Team

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST alfredo segovia Pitbull

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST scott kellen Renzo Gracie

 

SECOND jess kincaid BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD marcos tavares Ralph Gracie

 

THIRD craig gaspara Rickson

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST emilio ramirez lin martial arts

 

SECOND john flores Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD michael cabrea rebel x mma

 

THIRD keith lawson Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST jason south Unified JJ

 

SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA

 

THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance

 

THIRD jamie kyler Gracie Humaita

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST andrew atkinson TEAM MAGNITUDE

 

SECOND john landes Drysdale JJ

 

THIRD mario gaxiola Strong Heart JJ

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts

 

SECOND damian giatti hb ultimate

 

THIRD aleksander medrala lutadores opole

 

THIRD jason hughes Guillobel BJJ

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST david grayson wfc vale tudo

 

SECOND eric prindle ken shamrocks lion

 

THIRD joshua noble gracie fighter

 

THIRD rogerio santos marcel ferreira bjj

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST jason south Unified JJ

 

SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA

 

THIRD john landes Drysdale JJ

 

THIRD jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts

 

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * luiz eduardo silva Ataque Duplo

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST patrick higa Jean Jacques Machado

 

SECOND victor davila 10th Planet

 

THIRD andrew henry Pitbull

 

THIRD patrick ashley Pedro Sauer

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST dawson daminelli Brazilian Top Team

 

SECOND tony ozlanski Nova União

 

THIRD mark stites Alliance

 

THIRD shawn kelcher Texas Punishment Crew

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST steven egg Team Quest

 

SECOND daniel keiser Team Mica

 

THIRD ken dixon Gracie Barra

 

THIRD tim lau Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST eric dodson Gracie Barra

 

SECOND jay marist mcclinton Renzo Gracie

 

THIRD william montalvo Gracie Barra

 

THIRD albert corales Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST jeffro mullenax grapplers lair

 

THIRD gabriel hernandez Team Mica

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * mariusz dowzycki Berserker’s Team

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST morgan mainz Alliance

 

SECOND greg geithner Gracie Barra

 

THIRD peter bivona brotherhood

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST morgan mainz Alliance

 

SECOND william montalvo Gracie Barra

 

THIRD mariusz dowzycki Berserker’s Team

 

THIRD andrew henry Pitbull

 

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST rod roberts Gracie Barra

 

SECOND tony reis Cquence JJ

 

THIRD george brooker unlimited bjj

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST michael pratt Undisputed

 

SECOND george flansbaum Pit North

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST eric hayek dojo americana

 

SECOND rob bradley 10th Planet

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * matt carcich training ground

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * art gonzalez RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ

 

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST ricky cooke Gracie Barra

 

SECOND paul stockler Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST * hugh rochford Gazze Academy

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * victor ventresca Brasa

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * jim chandler Gracie Barra

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST victor ventresca Brasa

 

SECOND paul stockler Gracie Barra

 

BLUE/PURPLE BELT FEMALE

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST melissa biscardi Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND kristin sommer Gracie Barra

 

THIRD fernanda bonatto Check Mat Bjj

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST mackenzie dern Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND kelley weatherford Charles Gracie

 

THIRD miki takahashi Hiro Brazilian JJ

 

THIRD kim ferguson 10th Planet

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST maria rios Santa Fe BJJ

 

SECOND kiri lao Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD arnela hadzisulemanovic Hilti BJJ

 

THIRD gegi van de walker Cia Paulista

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST luiza monteiro Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND ana lowry Yamasaki Academy

 

THIRD rachel demara Lloyd Irvin

 

THIRD rossie shaffer Easton Brazilian JJ

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST kay stephenson Renzo Gracie

 

SECOND caitlin pakosh bdb martial arts

 

THIRD alaina hardie mecca mma

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST tammy griego Gracie Barra

 

SECOND maryanne mullahy Black Belt Studios

 

THIRD meghan tidgewell Gazze Academy

 

THIRD ronda andrews Team Mica

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST tammy griego Gracie Barra

 

SECOND maryanne mullahy Black Belt Studios

 

THIRD rachel demara Lloyd Irvin

 

THIRD caitlin pakosh bdb martial arts

 

PURPLE BELT ADULT

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST mark ramos Edson Carvalho

 

SECOND ahmad w kakar lin martial arts

 

THIRD jordan allen BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD roberto lopez Urban Jungle

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST bruno pucci Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND yukito isoda Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD jason carapellucci American Top Team

 

THIRD gianni grippo Renzo Gracie

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST brian morizi Gracie Barra

 

SECOND francisco iturralde Alliance

 

THIRD julio cruz BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD jayson patino American Top Team

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST michael schweiger Alliance

 

SECOND daniel roberts Extreme Combat

 

THIRD beneil dariush Ralph Gracie

 

THIRD frederico moncaio Team Popovitch

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST lucas rocha Gracie Barra

 

SECOND nick richardson Carlson Gracie Team

 

THIRD daniel hornbuckle Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD thomas beach Toronto BJJ

 

HEAVY[bjjad][/bjjad]

 

FIRST james quinlan mass bjj

 

SECOND lance castillo Alliance

 

THIRD javier torres Team Mica

 

THIRD robert miller 10th Planet

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST gabriel procopio da fonseca Brazilian Top Team

 

SECOND jason parry Gracie Barra

 

THIRD jessie canon PROFESSIONAL TRAINER

 

THIRD llija cavarovic Alliance

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST bruce hoyer Brasa

 

SECOND amir allam 10th Planet

 

THIRD arthur rivas Street Sports

 

THIRD kornel zapadka Berserker’s Team

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST beneil dariush Ralph Gracie

 

SECOND james quinlan mass bjj

 

THIRD daniel hornbuckle Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD francisco iturradel Alliance

 

PURPLE BELT MASTER

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST dustin thornton Undisputed

 

SECOND sean mccandless Cassio Werneck

 

THIRD david foung 10th Planet

 

THIRD javier gonzales kaijin

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST pablo castro Brasa

 

SECOND merrick hamilton Cassio Werneck

 

THIRD paul carrola Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD anthony diwa crispim bjj barra brothers

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST joshua webb Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND jason schoeffner crispim bjj barra brothers

 

THIRD charles martone Street Sports

 

THIRD juan lozada mixed martial science

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST jeremy adkins Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND leandro massaro Relson Gracie

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST guillaume piquet lagny jjb

 

SECOND jimmy palander Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD jose lopez BJJ Revolution Team

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * luis rubalcava RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST kornel zapadka Berserker’s Team

 

SECOND mihael nomikos Toronto BJJ

 

THIRD victor webster 10th Planet

 

THIRD donny avera Relson Gracie

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST jeremy adkins Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND luis rubalcava RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ

 

THIRD guillaume piquet lagny jjb

 

THIRD victor webster 10th Planet

 

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST james casey Drysdale JJ

 

SECOND branden guptill THROWDOWN ELITE

 

THIRD adam martinez Royce Gracie

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST charles grant COMBAT BASE

 

SECOND mark tucker pedro bessa

 

THIRD loren allen Gracie Barra

 

THIRD curran thomerson Gracie Barra

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST chris howe Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND bob leinenweber training yard

 

THIRD tait skifstrom Neutral Grounds

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST viktor kohl Dragon JJ

 

SECOND michael burlaka Strong Heart JJ

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST nate daniel Carlson Gracie Team

 

SECOND chris haraszti Brasa

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST chris haraszti Brasa

 

SECOND nate daniel Carlson Gracie Team

 

THIRD mark tucker pedro bessa

 

THIRD chris howe Gracie Humaita

 

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * mike dykes Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT[bjjad][/bjjad]

 

FIRST robert romero Santa Fe BJJ

 

SECOND eduardo porto Machado JJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST randy warren Victor Huber Bjj

 

SECOND joseph thompson Soca BJJ

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST * michael huitema Team Mica

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST scott mitts United BJJ

 

SECOND gustavo barroso BJJ Revolution Team

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * ralf warneking 10th Planet

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * steven pellegrino Carlson Gracie Team

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST gustavo barroso BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND ralf warneking 10th Planet

 

THIRD michael huitema Team Mica

 

THIRD joseph thompson Soca BJJ

 

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST michael atkin Lloyd Irvin

 

SECOND raymond winters Sergio Penha JJ

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * gregg watt Cia Paulista

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * glenn gorss Alliance

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST gregg watt Cia Paulista

 

SECOND glenn gorss Alliance

 

THIRD michael atkin Lloyd Irvin

 

BROWN BELT ADULT

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST milton nascimento Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND fernando salvador Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD lincoln eric NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY

 

THIRD daniel elias crispim bjj barra brothers

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST justin rader Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND bruno amaral Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD leonardo fernandes Brazilian Top Team

 

THIRD julio felix lang Teixeira BJJ

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST thiago abreu Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND peter sutton stable bjj

 

THIRD lee seung jae Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD eddie fyvie Spa City BJJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST clark gracie BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND dustin akbari Cassio Werneck

 

THIRD quinn mulhern Santa Fe BJJ

 

THIRD ryan beaureguard BJJ Revolution Team

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST dan schon BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND joseph gutierrez new breed

 

THIRD felipe amarante south florida fight club

 

THIRD sam mc coy American Top Team

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST leonardo iturralde Alliance

 

SECOND marcel goncalves BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD vitor schlosser marcel ferreira bjj

 

THIRD brendan raedy Yamasaki Academy

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST marcus almeida Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND ryan gillespie THROWDOWN ELITE

 

THIRD brett aldrich Rodrigo Teixeira

 

THIRD james puopolo Gracie Humaita

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST jarrod bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club

 

SECOND daniel carvalho Gracie Barra

 

THIRD hazem ibrahim Ricardo Almeida JJ

 

THIRD ethan snow Easton Brazilian JJ

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST thiago abra Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND marcos almeida Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD leonardo iturralde Alliance

 

THIRD jarrod bunch Bevely Hills JJ Club

 

BROWN BELT MASTER

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST frank curreri Drysdale JJ

 

SECOND bryan waltz Gracie Barra

 

THIRD brian phillips Aloisio Silva

 

THIRD erik klinger Gracie Barra

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST gustavo gasperin PROFESSIONAL TRAINER

 

SECOND stephan goyne Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD mark reding Gracie Humaita

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST Al Williams Cassio Werneck

 

SECOND spencer olsen Gracie Barra

 

THIRD robert vasquez Santa Fe BJJ

 

THIRD francis keller BJJ Revolution Team

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST israel reyes Carlson Gracie Team

 

SECOND john sanders BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD friedrick rodriguez Kazeka Bjj

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * michael mulcahy Cia Paulista

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST robert lugo jr gracie fighter

 

SECOND dubravko colic Alliance

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST fabiano da silva American Top Team

 

SECOND david hertzog Tatu JJ

 

THIRD joshua rapport Gracie Humaita

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST fabiano da silva American Top Team

 

SECOND joe martine American Top Team

 

THIRD herman gipson COMBAT BASE

 

THIRD robert vasquez Santa Fe BJJ

 

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST brian long Renzo Gracie

 

SECOND jimmy salamanca Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD elcio reis Gracie Barra

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST tony larsson Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND barry anderson gracie fighter

 

THIRD tom knox Cleber JJ

 

THIRD dan wallen Relson Gracie

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST brandon hetzler Rickson

 

SECOND paul silva BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD tatsuo goya Alliance

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST jarrod clontz Urban Jungle

 

SECOND andrew brozyna Alliance

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST * alberto franco COMBAT BASE

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST paul silva BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND jarrod clontz Urban Jungle

 

THIRD jimmy salamanca Gracie Humaita

 

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST chris lovato Alliance

 

SECOND sina hadad Star JJ

 

THIRD robert grigg Undisputed

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * anthony califano Alliance

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST chris mc cune Machado JJ

 

SECOND amilcar cipili Team Mica

 

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST willie rodriguez Alliance

 

SECOND greg amici Hollywood Bjj

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST * willie rodriguez Alliance

 

BLACK BELT ADULT[bjjad][/bjjad]

 

ROOSTER

 

FIRST * pablo teixeira Brazilian Fight

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST caio terra Cesar Gracie

 

SECOND carlos vieira Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD rafael freitas Gracie Barra

 

THIRD brandon mullins Westside MMA

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST baret yoshida Undisputed

 

SECOND samir chantre Cesar Gracie

 

THIRD daniel roupinol Arena

 

THIRD denny prokopos 10th Planet

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST lucas lepri Alliance

 

SECOND jonathan torres Lloyd Irvin

 

THIRD philipe della monica Gracie Barra

 

THIRD raphael chaves the armory

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST lucas leite Check Mat Bjj

 

SECOND carlos diego ferreira amazonas bjj

 

THIRD daniel moraes Relson Gracie

 

THIRD murilo santana Barbosa JJ

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST romulo barral Gracie Barra

 

SECOND otavio sousa Gracie Barra

 

THIRD marcelo azevedo Gracie Barra

 

THIRD james brasco Team Popovitch

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST roberto alencar Gracie Barra

 

SECOND marcel louzado Check Mat Bjj

 

THIRD bruno bastos Nova União

 

THIRD joao assis Check Mat Bjj

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST antonio braga neto Gordo JJ

 

SECOND rafael lovato Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD antonio peinado Alliance

 

THIRD marcel fortuna Ralph Gracie

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST josh barnett csw

 

SECOND bruno paulista Ralph Gracie

 

THIRD tom deblass Renzo Gracie

 

THIRD asa fuller Gracie Humaita

 

OPEN CLASS[bjjad][/bjjad]

 

FIRST roberto alencar Gracie Barra

 

SECOND antonio braga neto Gordo JJ

 

THIRD marcelo azevedo Gracie Barra

 

THIRD bruno bastos Nova União

 

BLACK BELT MASTER

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST josef manuel Nova União

 

SECOND nelson caldas Gracie Barra

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST anderson pereira Brazilian Top Team

 

SECOND jimmy tang Jean Jacques Machado

 

THIRD noah booth Leo Dalla

 

THIRD marcelo cavalcanti Tinguinha

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST joel tudor BJJ Revolution Team

 

SECOND joao cunha Clube de JJ Pitbull

 

THIRD alexander crispim crispim bjj barra brothers

 

THIRD michio grubbs COMBAT BASE

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST hermes franca east west combat club

 

SECOND jorge britto Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD nielsen nunes Gracie Barra

 

THIRD raphael carrao Street Sports

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST maycon carvalho Gracie Barra

 

SECOND rodrigo clark Gracie Barra

 

THIRD robert owens brazilian jj of olympia

 

THIRD guilherme santos muniz Check Mat Bjj

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST carlos francis Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND walter vital Team Mica

 

THIRD nick kline Easton Brazilian JJ

 

THIRD luis daniel galvao american kickboxing

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST fabio prado fabio prado bjj

 

SECOND paul halme Peak performance

 

THIRD marcelo braga Rillion Gracie

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST carlos farias Brasa

 

SECOND fabio costa Gracie Barra

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST jorge brito Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND carlos francis Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD walter vital Team Mica

 

THIRD carlos farias Brasa

 

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST * steve lin lin martial arts

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST brian johnson Northwest Martial Arts

 

SECOND rudy fischmann Wander Braga

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST jack mcvicker Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND alexandre freitas Soca BJJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST john carlquist Pedro Sauer

 

SECOND marco nascimento Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST NICK stefan faction bjj

 

SECOND rhodisley rosa jr Team Mica

 

THIRD rexie barnun Gracie Barra

 

THIRD ricardo miller Alliance

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST aurelio galegos jr Alliance

 

SECOND paulo broilo giovanni reis team

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * ramon jamur Check Mat Bjj

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST stephen hall Alliance

 

SECOND tony bonello the gun fight club

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST JACK mcvicker Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND alexandre freitas Soca BJJ

 

THIRD stephen hall Alliance

 

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST scott dewitt Jean Jacques Machado

 

SECOND don charley Team Mica

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST christopher haueter Jean Jacques Machado

 

SECOND tony torres-aponte Urban Jungle

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST david dunn Machado JJ

 

SECOND renato castro Machado JJ

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST jay zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

 

SECOND chris mccune Machado JJ

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST * amilcar cipili Team Mica

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST george flansbaum Pit North

 

SECOND rob bradley 10th Planet

 

THIRD art gonzalez RODRIGO PINHEIRO BJJ

 

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

 

FEATHER

 

FIRST gary claxton Vandry BJJ

 

SECOND jeff tirshfield Primall JJ

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST bruce tafoya Gracie Humaita

 

SECOND richard young Gracie Barra

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST * david meyer Machado JJ

 

SUPER HEAVY

 

FIRST * james boran Boran JJ

 

ULTRA HEAVY

 

FIRST raul montolfo Gracie Barra

 

SECOND stephen kamphuis Fabricio

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST david meyer Machado JJ

 

SECOND james boran Boran JJ

 

THIRD richard young Gracie Barra

 

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

 

LIGHT FEATHER

 

FIRST sofia amarante south florida fight club

 

SECOND leticia ribeiro Gracie Humaita

 

THIRD claudia martinez – kvenbo Cquence JJ

 

LIGHT

 

FIRST sophia mcdermott Rickson

 

SECOND leticia lalli Check Mat Bjj

 

MIDDLE

 

FIRST hillary williams Westside MMA

 

SECOND sheila bird bdb martial arts

 

MEDIUM HEAVY

 

FIRST * valerie worthington BJJ Revolution Team

 

HEAVY

 

FIRST gabrielle garcia Alliance

 

SECOND emily wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

 

THIRD katrina weilbacher Alliance

 

OPEN CLASS

 

FIRST hillary williams Westside MMA

 

THIRD katrina weilbacher Alliance

 

THIRD sheila bird

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu