2012 Jiu-Jitsu Nationals Results

Ribeiro Leads Jiu-Jitsu Nationals

Academy Results

:

1 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 226
2 – Gracie Barra – 203
3 – Alliance Los Angeles – 73
 
 
 

Athletes

[social][/social]WHITE – Juvenile – Male

Light

FIRST Evan Aron Weissman – Gracie Morumbi
SECOND Moshe Jabez Israel – CheckMat
THIRD Tristan James Eckel – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Brennan Allen Kunitz – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Kohl Wesley Laren – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE – Juvenile – Female

[bjjad][/bjjad]Light-Feather

 

WHITE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Edgar Llanos – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND vincent ortega – BJJ Revolution Team

Light-Feather

FIRST Kevin Derrick – Paragon BJJ Academy
SECOND DANIEL NAKAMURA – CheckMat
THIRD Martin Marez – CheckMat
THIRD Daniel Pabustan – CheckMat USA

Feather

FIRST Camille Clement – BJJ Revolution Team – USA
SECOND robert ruiz – BJJ Revolution Team – USA
THIRD Anthony Bardalo – Gracie Barra
THIRD Michael Arshag Khatchikian – Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST Jacob Allen – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND bridger bond – Ruffhouse
THIRD Miguel Cortes Jr – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Kent Warner – BJJ Revolution Team – USA

Middle

FIRST Philip Mento – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Michael Colfax – Megaton BJJ Academy
THIRD Michael Coppola – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Justin Sherwood – Nova União

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Enrique Rolon Jr – Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Shaun Kiatvongcharoen – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD samuel bracamonte – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Tony Perez – BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRST Jim Gray – Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND James dematteo – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD GRANT OTTO – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Steve Alfaro – Brazilian Top Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST nicholas illanes – CheckMat
SECOND michael martinez – Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD James Heine – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Francisco Garcia – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

WHITE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Audrey Hardley – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jennifer Bann – Nova União
THIRD Mimi Shing – Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Michelle Nee – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Deborah Micev – Undisputed
SECOND Giovanna Thomas – Atos JJ Rio Claro

Light

FIRST Judyann Lee Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Elizabeth Jane Exell – Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Louisa Bruschi – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

[bjjad][/bjjad]Middle

FIRST Krista Carpenter – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Ruja Nothaft – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Jordyn Watters – CheckMat

Heavy

FIRST Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND JoAnna Smith – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

WHITE – Master – Male

Feather

FIRST Richard Arreola – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Andrew Catalano – CheckMat
THIRD Gabriel Flores – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Matthew Rossman – C-Quence

Light

FIRST DONNY MORRIS – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND oscar puentes – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Alan Jimenez – Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRST Jeremy Jackson – Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club
SECOND Micah Hunter – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
THIRD Eladio Venegas – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD G Oh – Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Tamas Nadas – Street Sports BJJ
SECOND Daniel Salas – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Zandy Ariss – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
SECOND Clarence Chaney – New Breed Academy
THIRD Jerico McCoy – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christopher West – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Luis Sandor – Gracie Barra
SECOND Junior Leoso – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gabriel Rodriguez – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD walter castellanos – Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Kristian Nieva – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Kevin Rosenthal – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Patrick Lee – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy

Middle

FIRST Gary LaTorraca – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
SECOND Thomas Kupfer – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Thomas Antunez – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Dustin Briquelet – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Rodrigo Aloise – BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRST Alfred Gomez – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
SECOND Patrick Dinneen – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joseph Fabits – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Paul Jess Lopez – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE – Juvenile – Male

Feather

FIRST Richard Wing Fu Wong – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Kalan Edward James Strauss – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Kyle Huang – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jesse Alyn Comer – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Jay Anthony Gloria – Nova União
SECOND Robert Henderson (repetido 51669 – CheckMat

Middle

FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Phillip Ryan Palalay – Gracie Humaita San Diego
SECOND Dominic Vincente Tabita – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Dominic Vincente Tabita – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Abel Santos – Dethrone Base Camp Fresno
SECOND Ryan McClain – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Anthony Francis Denofre – Absolute MMA Behring
THIRD Joe Gomez – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST Ian Sanders – Gracie Barra
SECOND Enrique Cipactli Silva – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Richard Alvarez – CheckMat
THIRD Edward Lee – Renzo Gracie LA

Feather

FIRST Rolando Samson – Atos JJ International
SECOND Emmanuel martinez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD RUBEN CORONADO – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
THIRD Jeremy Jackson – Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. – Alliance
SECOND James David Manuel – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Evan Esaki – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Thomas – Team Lloyd Irvin

[bjjad][/bjjad]Middle

FIRST Rehan Muttalib – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Joseph Formica – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Joseph Ruggiero – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Patrick Oskvarek – Ruffhouse

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Chad Shaule – Gracie Barra
SECOND Philippe Pomaski – The Avengers
THIRD Brandon Walker – Nova União
THIRD Owen Fitzgerald Francis – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST David Larson – Nova União
SECOND Ehren Headley – Primal Training Center
THIRD Arturo Reyes – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeshua Avalos – Coachella Valley BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Xavier Smith – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Stephen Nelson – Millennia MMA
THIRD Ryan Buffett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gary Newsom – Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST zeb Beatty – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND James Ian Harris – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Rehan Muttalib – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. – Alliance
THIRD Rolando Samson – Atos JJ International
THIRD Owen Fitzgerald Francis – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Nana Hosokawa – Ruffhouse
SECOND Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Paige Sharrer – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD MANDY SCHUMAN – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Laura Anderson – Gracie Barra
SECOND Jane Simbre-Janero – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jenarae Benavente – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Katy Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jennifer Larson – Nova União
THIRD Kelsey Marie Belmont – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD lauren borja – Brazilian Top Team

Middle

FIRST Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União
SECOND Sadie Cermeno – Gracie Barra
THIRD Anne Lee – Roger Machado
THIRD Shannon Sueko Zigner – Gracie Humaita

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Michella Almeida – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ana Juarez – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Sarah Johnel Black – Nova União
SECOND Michella Almeida – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kelsey Marie Belmont – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST HECTOR VASQUEZ – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Dean Reguindin – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christopher Lioe – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Arby Magtibay – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Mark Huls – Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Clifton Teshima – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD han kim – Alliance Los Angeles

Light

FIRST Jason Sant – Coachella Valley BJJ
SECOND Mark Shane Ghitman – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD NIKOLAI LUNA – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD John T. Burns – Absolute MMA Behring

Middle

FIRST Ron Casper – Gracie Humaita Del Mar
SECOND Brent Wicklund – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD Jon Price – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Aloysio Machado Netto – Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robin Lee Denton Jr – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
SECOND Shawn Carn – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Joshua Adam Sharpless – Gracie Barra Rio Grande Valley

Heavy

FIRST David Theodore Morehead – CheckMat
SECOND Phillip Young – Rigan Machado
THIRD Fernando Smith – Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club
THIRD Scott Michael Kennedy Schroeder – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Cesar Castaneda – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alejandro flores – Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD Jeffrey Poyotte – Brazilian Top Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Gregory Mark Cortes – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
SECOND Michael Zavala – Megaton BJJ Academy

Open Class

FIRST Ron Casper – Gracie Humaita Del Mar
SECOND Robin Lee Denton Jr – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Joshua Adam Sharpless – Gracie Barra Rio Grande Valley
THIRD Jon Price – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLUE – Master – Female

Heavy

FIRST Amanda Hodson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Amanda Hodson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Oscar Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Matthew Nares – Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD matthew sauceda – Gracie Humaita San Diego
THIRD jason casillas – Carlson Gracie

[bjjad][/bjjad]Middle

FIRST Chris Whelan – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Tony Kook – Gracie Barra
THIRD Don Dee – Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Billy Crafton – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Yoshimura Glenn – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Troy Zimmerman – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD joel roberts – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Heavy

FIRST eryn m hardwick – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Richard James Brady – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ruben Quevedo – Gracie Fighter

Super-Heavy

FIRST HERIBERTO CORDERO – BJJ Revolution Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Gerard Atoigue – Ruffhouse

Open Class

FIRST Billy Crafton – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Richard James Brady – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD HERIBERTO CORDERO – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Ruben Quevedo – Gracie Fighter

BLUE – Senior 2 – Male

Light

FIRST greg tyson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Ed Westermark – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Alberto Nieto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Alvin VILLALUZ – CheckMat
SECOND mark millock – Coachella Valley BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kevin Bland – Gracie Barra
SECOND Kevin Shoesmith – Gracie Barra

[bjjad][/bjjad]Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Steve Collier – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Kevin Bland – Gracie Barra
SECOND Steve Collier – Gracie Barra
THIRD Alberto Nieto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Senior 3 – Male

Light

FIRST Reuben Torres – Coalition 95
SECOND Steve Kolstad – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Vincent Reyes – RRA Machado Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Shaun Donald Holmstrom – Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Canada

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jeff Rohn – Babalu’s Iron Gym

Heavy

FIRST Fabricio Poigin – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Gene Cook – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Fabricio Poigin – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jeff Rohn – Babalu’s Iron Gym
THIRD Reuben Torres – Coalition 95
THIRD Steve Kolstad – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Senior 4 – Male

Heavy

FIRST Bryan Grebbin – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Don Saunders – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Brian Kennedy – BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Inglebert Castro – Gracie Barra
SECOND Alan Chapa Jr – Gracie Elite Team

Light-Feather

FIRST Jesus Galvan – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
SECOND Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
THIRD Luis Federico Orrantia – Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
SECOND Jacob Robert Sandoval – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Isaac Doederlein – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Rick Slomba – Atos JJ Rio Claro

[bjjad][/bjjad]Light

FIRST michael liera jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND jeremy spry – Undisputed
THIRD Kevin MacMullen – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD john meno – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Jeffrey Obar – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Ryan Golgosky – CheckMat
THIRD Pedro Migliano – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Tyler Benjamin Steppe – Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Medium-Heavy

FIRST David Marson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Nicholas Greene – Ralph Gracie
THIRD Samuel Spiegelman – New Breed Jiu Jitsu – Chicago
THIRD John Owning – Nova União

Heavy

FIRST Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jaysen Baxter – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Pedro Araujo – Gracie Barra
THIRD Timothy Hwang – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ryan McGillivray – Gracie Barra
SECOND Derrick Foster Bemis – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Nick Ross – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND michael liera jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ryan McGillivray – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jacob Robert Sandoval – Alliance Los Angeles

PURPLE – Adult – Female

Feather

FIRST Kristina Barlaan – Nova União
SECOND Tasawan Kovitprakornkul – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Elizabeth Sussan – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Kristen Davidson – Brazilian Top Team

Light

FIRST Margaret Aase – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sarah Block – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic – Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Open Class

FIRST Margaret Aase – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
THIRD Sarah Block – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Tasawan Kovitprakornkul – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST andre pontes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Mick Daniel Carolina Poole – Gracie Barra
THIRD Kory V paredes – Carlson Gracie
THIRD Bobby Phillips – BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

FIRST Anthony Fike – C-Quence
SECOND aubrey koenig – Gracie Barra
THIRD enrique ochoa – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Aron Goldsman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Daniel Robert Wilson – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Shawn Sherman – American Top Team
THIRD Anthony Kim – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Victor Rios – Gracie Barra

[bjjad][/bjjad]Middle

FIRST Arnold Koh – Nino Schembri Team
SECOND Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Michael Jordan Krider – Gracie Barra
THIRD Nick Cascaddan – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Irakli Mgeladze – Gracie Barra
SECOND Kleber Mauricio Alves Jr. – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Wayne Seacrist – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD george parks – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Justin Tapia – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jonathan Tkach – Fabio Santos BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Jonathan Tkach – Fabio Santos BJJ
SECOND Daniel Robert Wilson – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Justin Tapia – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Angel Lopez – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Joseph Stewart – BJJ Revolution Team

Light

FIRST SHAWN FOWLER – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND wais ali – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST FELIX LARA – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Brett Safa Al-Azzawi – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Mike Young – Club Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull
THIRD Robert Poling – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jason Hughes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Eduardo Jovel – Gracie Barra
THIRD scott repec – Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Geoff Obst – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Johnny Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Jason Hughes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Geoff Obst – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Robert Poling – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
THIRD Eduardo Jovel – Gracie Barra

PURPLE – Senior 2 – Male

Light

FIRST Shawn Bodio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Bobac Barjesteh – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Erastus “Raz” Chan – CheckMat

[bjjad][/bjjad]Middle

FIRST Larry Glines – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Kenneth Knapp – C-Quence
THIRD Eric Fees – Cleber BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST michael dunn – Gazze Academy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Alex Todorovich – CheckMat
SECOND Allen Wrench – C-Quence

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Niels Sondergaard Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Eric Hutchings – Gracie Morumbi

Open Class

FIRST Niels Sondergaard Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Eric Hutchings – Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Shawn Bodio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE – Senior 3 – Male

Light

FIRST gilbert chin – Gracie Barra
SECOND Darryl Anthony Silva – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Darryl Anthony Silva – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE – Senior 4 – Male

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Glen Heagney – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST John Martinez Kvenbo Munoz Junior – C-Quence
SECOND Jeremy Estuart Ferebee – Atos JJ USA
THIRD Brendan Vincent Guccione – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jacob D Gaston – Nova União

Feather

FIRST Rodrigo Batista de Lima – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Zachary James Adamson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Nathan Edward Adamson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Aaron Joseph Buck – Drysdale BJJ

Light

FIRST Julian Vega – Atos JJ USA
SECOND Christian N Broadnax – Nova União
THIRD Vitor Peres Paschoal – Carlson Gracie Clube
THIRD AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Paul Andrew Schon – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn – Coalition 95
THIRD Morris Humberto Ayala – Drysdale BJJ
THIRD Brian John Morizi – Atos JJ USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Manuel Diaz – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
SECOND Giacomo Raupp Zanini – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD David Charles Reed – Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD Jason Evangelista Glover – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

[bjjad][/bjjad]Heavy

FIRST Cleves Filip Goiano de Matos – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

 

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Daniel Paul Pollaccia – Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

Open Class

FIRST AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra
SECOND Manuel Diaz – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Vitor Peres Paschoal – Carlson Gracie Clube
THIRD Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn – Coalition 95

BROWN – Adult – Female

Feather

FIRST Mackenzie Lynne Dern – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner – Atos JJ USA
THIRD Margaret Angel Bertonazzi – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Kiri Liao – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Charlene Marie Coats – Raul Castillo BJJ
SECOND Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BarraBrothers
THIRD Katharine Elizabeth Lantz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Charlene Marie Coats – Raul Castillo BJJ
SECOND Kiri Liao – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Brooke Lee Goldsworthy – Crispim BJJ BarraBrothers
THIRD Margaret Angel Bertonazzi – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN – Master – Male

Feather

FIRST Nathanael Bartlett Soli – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Branden Weston Guptill – BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Leonard Anderson – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Joseph Matthew Nunes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Luke Zachrich – GF Team Ohio

Super-Heavy

FIRST Donald Thomas Bailey – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
SECOND Manuel Vazquez Flores – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Nicholas Wilson – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Joseph Matthew Nunes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Donald Thomas Bailey – O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
THIRD Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Nicholas Wilson – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

BROWN – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Jacob James McKee – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Shannon D Sofield – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Christopher Richard Crail – New Breed Academy
THIRD Leandro L. Massaro – Relson Gracie
THIRD Jeremy Michael Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Travis J Snyder – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Open Class

FIRST Travis J Snyder – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Leandro L. Massaro – Relson Gracie
THIRD Jeremy Michael Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN – Senior 2 – Male

Heavy

FIRST Eric Elock Kwok – Ralph Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST William Michael Bouck – Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Kevin James Gonzalez – CheckMat

Open Class

FIRST Eric Elock Kwok – Ralph Gracie
SECOND Kevin James Gonzalez – CheckMat

BROWN – Senior 3 – Male

Middle

FIRST Dale Allen Kersting – Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Jeri Patrick Nerney – Braga Fight Team – Los Angeles

Heavy

FIRST Steven E Pellegrino – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Open Class

FIRST Steven E Pellegrino – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Dale Allen Kersting – Megaton BJJ Academy

BLACK – Adult – Male

Rooster

 

Light-Feather

FIRST Fabbio Passos de Alencar – Alliance Los Angeles
SECOND Brandon Mullins – Gracie Barra
THIRD Mark Daniel Ramos – Ricardo “Rey” Diogo BJJ
THIRD Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento – Paragon BJJ Academy

Light

FIRST Augusto Lopes Mendes – Soul Fighters International
SECOND Osvaldo Augusto H. Moizinho – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Rodrigo Simoes Lamounier de Freitas – Gracie Barra
THIRD Philipe Cançado Della Monica – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Samir José Chantre Dahás – Gracie Fighter
SECOND Joao Paulo Faria – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Benjamin M Salomon – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Oliver Leys Geddes – Roger Gracie Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes – Gracie Barra
SECOND Marcello Salazar Bergo – Brazilian Top Team TX
THIRD Raul Christopher N. Castillo – Raul Castillo BJJ
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D’avila Corrêa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

[bjjad][/bjjad]Super-Heavy

 

Open Class

FIRST Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes – Gracie Barra
SECOND Caio Terra – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Rodrigo Simoes Lamounier de Freitas – Gracie Barra
THIRD Samir José Chantre Dahás – Gracie Fighter

BLACK – Master – Male

Light

FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Diogo Alves Ferreira – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND Jay Zeballos – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. – Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Pedro Manuel Morgado Rodrigues – Gracie Barra
SECOND André MC Laughlin Glodzinski – Cia Paulista USA

Heavy

FIRST Carlos Eduardo Carone Francis – Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

&

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu