Results: Pan 2012 Jiu-Jitsu

Results: Pan 2012 Jiu-Jitsu

2012 Pan American
Jiu-Jitsu Results

Academy Results

:

1 – Alliance – 40
2 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 38
3 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 22

:

1 – Gracie Barra – 38
2 – Nova União – 25
3 – Cleber Jiu Jitsu – 25

:
:

1 – Gracie Barra – 134
2 – Alliance – 70
3 – Roberto Traven BJJ – 68

:

1 – Alliance – 43
2 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 22
3 – Gracie Humaita – 19

Results so far… Released by the IBJJF.

Click Here to View the Results >>




Pan2012_IBJJF

[social][/social]| White Juv Male | White – Men | White – Female | White – Master | White – Senior | Blue – Men |

 

Facebook galler of Pan’s by IBJJF – View Photos

WHITE – Juvenile 2 – Male

Ultra Heavy

FIRST
Abdirahman Buul –
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

WHITE – Adult – Male


Rooster

FIRST
Daniel Rodriguez –
Nova União

SECOND
Bryan Lopez –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Daniel Nguyen –
CheckMat

THIRD 2
nathan lindsay –
Team Lloyd Irvin

Light-Feather

FIRST
Eric Martinez –
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

SECOND
Cameron Cordova –
University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Edward Ai –
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
Sangyoon Lee –
Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRST
Jonathan Naranjo –
Miami WMB

SECOND
Luis Mercado –
Coachella Valley BJJ

THIRD 1
Morgan Piott –
The Avengers

THIRD 2
Jose Luis Bufanda Contreras –
Nova União

Light

FIRST
christopher origer –
Cassio Werneck BJJ

SECOND
Odis A Ruiz –
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Alexander Piscitelli –
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 2
jon baca –
Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRST
brandon mcgourty –
Gracie Elite Team

SECOND
Louis DeSantis –
Easton BJJ

THIRD 1
thomas keenan –
Nova União

THIRD 2
Alain Davidson –
Spartan BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Matthew Cotter –
Immortal BJJ

SECOND
Curtis Brunelle –
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 1
Spiro Tannous –
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

THIRD 2
Arya Esfandmaz –
Alliance

Heavy
FIRST
Robert Chernow –
Alliance

SECOND
Brandon James Sees –
Nova União

THIRD 1
Adil Ouassini –
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 2
Alexey Kokush –
Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST
Ernie Martinez Sr –
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Lance Kaanoi –
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 1
Xavier Smith –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
Spencer Dohm –
Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
kellend brookover –
Lótus Club

SECOND
Alex Moore –
Team Lloyd Irvin

THIRD 1
Wahid Siddiqi –
CheckMat

THIRD 2
Obryan Morales –
Renato Tavares Association

WHITE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST
Sheryl Lawrence –
The Avengers

SECOND
Katie Yamashita –
Alliance

THIRD 1
Giovanna Marie Thomas –
Gracie Barra

THIRD 2
Tiffany Pham –
Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRST
Akiko Hayata –
Gracie Elite Team

SECOND
Jiyoon Chung –
Brasa Warrior International

THIRD 1
Georgina Staley –
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 2
Olympia Watts –
Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST
Mariah Reed –
Team Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Megan D Paradise –
Gracie Barra

THIRD 1
Kirby Ann Lorraine Cote –
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 2
Ila Erickson –
PGK Training Center

Middle

FIRST
Jaime Sterling –
Joe Moreira

SECOND
Cleo Mann –
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 1
Nycole Brewer –
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

THIRD 2
Vanessa Audette Gauthier –
Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Natyna Vidato –
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Jennifer Scott-Greenall –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Ankineh Zadoorian –
Braga Fight Team – Los Angeles

THIRD 2
patricia edstrom –
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST
Cladel Cervania –
Coalition 95

SECOND
Gracie Parras –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Ariel Axelrod-Hahn –
Kimura BJJ Academy

THIRD 2
Maresa Larranaga –
Gracie Barra

 

WHITE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST
Justin Court –
Renato Tavares Association

SECOND
Kenneth Ogami –
Gracie Barra

THIRD 1
Roman Gomez –
Werdum Combat Team Spain

THIRD 2
j. carlos jimenez –
CheckMat

Feather

FIRST
Pete Muehlenhaupt –
Alliance

SECOND
Danny Melillo –
Braga Fight Team – Los Angeles

THIRD 1
Christopher Garcia –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
Nenad Naumovic –
Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST
John Martinez –
Pedro Vianna Academy

SECOND
Damon English –
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Brian Blain –
Nova União

THIRD 2
Kevin Tyrrell –
Nova União

Middle

FIRST
Homero Villa Jr. –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Vladimir Trubin –
BJJ Revolution Team – USA

THIRD 1
Brent Wicklund –
Coachella Valley BJJ

THIRD 2
frank wells –
BJJ Revolution Team – USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Brian McGinnis –
Immortal BJJ

SECOND
Joseph Hayden Anderson –
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 1
Adam Malouf –
Carvalho Teixeira BJJ

THIRD 2
Richard Alexander –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST
Michael Flores –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Mathew Evaristo –
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Michael Travis Staley –
CheckMat

THIRD 2
Brian Moss –
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST
Joseph Emmanuel Campbell –
Roberto Traven BJJ

SECOND
jeremy Rosales –
X3 Sports

THIRD 1
Tacito Akiyoshi Okuma –
Cia Paulista

THIRD 2
Cris Cunanan –
CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Jae Hong An –
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Carree Todd –
Cyclone Martial Arts USA

THIRD 1
philipp repil –

Primal Training Center

THIRD 2
Angel Ledesma –
Renato Tavares Association

WHITE – Senior 1 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST
Ruel Pira –
Sampa BJJ Academy

SECOND
Ron Mukai –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Fabio Melendez del Castillo –
Relson Gracie

Feather

FIRST
Ryan Haney –
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
james morales –
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

THIRD 1
J.P. Gufrinck –
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
chris La Fosse –
C-Quence

Light

FIRST
Charles Bann –
Nova União

SECOND
Randy Lacy –
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Darrin Tinsley –
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
Jeffrey Drew –
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST
Matt Branson –
Infinite Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Omi Iwasaki –
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Wayne stewart –
CheckMat

THIRD 2
James Gustin –
Megaton BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Baggio (Robert) Brutini (Shouna) –
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Raymond Samash –
Cassio Werneck BJJ

THIRD 1
Kai E Hansen –
Team Viper

THIRD 2
Thomas Antunez –
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST
Daniel Neisingh –
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Lincoln Green –
Megaton BJJ Academy

THIRD 1
WILLIAM ANDERSON –
Primal Training Center

THIRD 2
Jaime Suarez –
Team Lloyd Irvin

Super-Heavy

FIRST
shawn fabits –
Tinguinha BJJ academy

SECOND
Peter Duynstee –
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Clarence Chaney –
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 2
James Filipan –
CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Mark Sersansie –
Gracie Barra

SECOND

Robert Cunliffe –

Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 1

Brian Duzet –

Tinguinha BJJ academy

THIRD 2

marvin jones –

Kioto BJJ NYC


BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST

woolf barnato –

Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

SECOND

Carlos Saquic Perez –

Behring Puerto Rico

THIRD 1

Eros Baluyot –

Atos Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2

Vincent Nguyen –

American Top Team Coconut Creek

Light-Feather

FIRST

Jordan Baddi –

Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

SECOND

Jesus Galvan –

Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

THIRD 1

Enrique Cipactli Silva –

Gracie Humaita

THIRD 2

Nate Owen –

Alliance

Feather

FIRST

Edwin Najmi –

Gracie Barra

SECOND
Sung Chul Shin –
Alliance

THIRD 1
Josh Rodriguez –
Nova União

THIRD 2
Ram Ananda –
Alliance

Light

FIRST
Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. –
Alliance

SECOND
Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi –
Alliance

THIRD 1
James David Manuel –
Paragon BJJ Academy

THIRD 2
Lucas Benévolo Valle –
Infight JJ

Middle

FIRST
Josh Macin –
Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Joel Hadden –
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 1
Pedro L Migliano –
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
luis alfredo Arboleda Subia –
Alliance Ecuador

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Júlio Cezar dos Anjos Junior –
Breda JJ

SECOND
Chad Shaule –
Gracie Barra Vancouver

THIRD 1
Philippe Pomaski –
The Avengers

THIRD 2
John Owning –
Nova União

Heavy

FIRST
Ahmed White –
MODCOM MMA, Modern Combatives

SECOND
Rustu Yildirim –
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Daniel Goss –
Relson Gracie

THIRD 2
David Larson –
Nova União

Super-Heavy

FIRST
Jared Lynn Dopp –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Dallas Jay Niles –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Gabriel Elias Leal –
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
Nima Khalilian –
Yamasaki Academy


Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Alfonso Joel Washington Jr –
Team Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Alexander Centner –
Nova União

THIRD 1
Daniel Galvan –
Cia Paulista

THIRD 2
Matt Zonfrello –
BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

FIRST
Jared Lynn Dopp –
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Alexander Centner –
Nova União

THIRD 1
Matt Zonfrello –
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 2
Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi –
Alliance


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu