RIO International Open, Results

RIO International Open, Results

capa_rioopencapa_master

 

 

[h2]RIO International IBJJF Open and Masters Results[/h2]

Overall Result:

Pre Mirim:

1 – Soul Fighters
2 – Top Brother

Mirim:

1 – Beija-Flor
2 – Check Mat BJJ
3 – BJJ Fight Game

Child:

1 – Osvaldo Alves
2 – Acts
3 – Heleno Maia JJ

Children and Youth:

1 – Osvaldo Alves
2 – Check Mat BJJ
3 – Gracie Barra

Juvenile:

1 – New Union
2 – Team GF
3 – Gracie Humaita

Partial Results:

Adult:

1 – Check Mat BJJ
2 – Alliance
3 – New Union

Master and Senior:

1 – Gracie Humaita
2 – Gracie Barra
3 – Brazilian Top Team

Female:

1st – Alliance
2 – Check Mat BJJ
3 – Gracie Barra

WHITE MEN

ROOSTER

FIRST     Alan Carlos Carvalho     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Wesley Cantalice de Sousa     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Thomas Donnelly     Godoi JJ Club

FEATHERS

FIRST     Renan Rafael Pires     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Higor aghast     Nucleo

THIRD     Gabriel Ferraz Ribeiro     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Felipe Leodoro     New Union

PENA

FIRST     Pedro Henrique Romanel     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Danilo Renato Vieira     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Clenilson Tarcisio     South JJ

THIRD     Jully Gomes de Almeida     Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST     Rodolfo TREVIZAN     Nucleo

SECOND     Andre Macedo     Gracie Florianópolis

THIRD     Rodrigo Leal Hawk     Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD     Eberson Moroni Parente     De La Riva

MIDDLE

FIRST     Caio Bruno Pires     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Jose Helaman     TEAM GF

THIRD     Fabiano Fabre     Brazilian Top Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Fabio Rodrigo Bortolon     Gueth JIU-JITSU

SECOND     Alvaro Americo     TEAM GF

THIRD     Guilherme Souza     New Union

THIRD     Aleksei Yuri     CITY LIVING JJ

HEAVY

FIRST     Vinicius Ferreira     Power Team

WHITE MEN     HEAVY

SECOND     Orlando Luis Proença     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Ariel Sergio Espinosa     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Leon Denny     Brazilian Top Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Marcel da Silva Sobrinho     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Robert Lee Miller     New Union

Heavyweight

FIRST     Getulio Stadnik Neto     Gracie Florianópolis

SECOND     Italo Jose Melo     CITY LIVING JJ

WHITE FEMALE

FEATHERS

FIRST     Sabrina Michele     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     KLIC Karla Veras     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Marcia Varela da Silva     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

THIRD     Liliane Amorim     New Union

PENA

FIRST     Ruthe has Caten     New Union

SECOND     Cristiane Campos Medici     ISLAND BROTHERS

THIRD     Caroline Schmitt     Gueth JIU-JITSU

THIRD     Thais Viana Feitosa     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST     Heloisa Toledo Cintra     Liberi / Gracie Barra

SECOND     Thaissa Satie     Tank

THIRD     Paloma Gloria Scott     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Danielle Braga da Silva     New Union

MIDDLE

FIRST     Claudia Fernanda Onofre     De La Riva

SECOND     Livia Marcia Ramirez     LUIZ PAULO JJ

THIRD     Iasmyn Correira Guedes     CITY LIVING JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Estela Barbara Naves     Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST     Janaina Borges Claudia     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Gabriella Cassia     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Suellen Nogueira     New Union

GREY 5 YEARS MALE     LIGHT

GREY 5 YEARS MALE

LIGHT

* FIRST     Luis Guilherme Borba Son     CITY LIVING JJ

6 YEARS GREY MALE

LIGHT

FIRST     Rafael Segovia Cataldo     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Luiz Felipe Rosa     Top Brothers

YELLOW MALE 7 YEARS

PENA

FIRST     Renato Rabelo Coimbra     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Matthew T. Sant ‘Anna Moreira     STORM COMBAT

THIRD     Ramon Rosas Lubambo     CITY LIVING JJ

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Eduardo Geronimo Gadelha     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Pedro Henrique dos Santos     HUMMING

YELLOW FEMALE 7 YEARS

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Franciele Souza     HUMMING

YELLOW MALE 8 YEARS

PENA

FIRST     Eduardo Granzotto     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Rian Alencar Ribeiro     HUMMING

THIRD     Gabriel Henrique     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

LIGHT

FIRST     Alexander Gregory Son     GAME FIGHT BJJ

THIRD     Airton Senna da Silveira     Infight

HEAVY

FIRST     Taichiro Bastos     HUMMING

YELLOW MALE 9 YEARS

FEATHERS

FIRST     Gabryel Alves France     Gracie Barra

YELLOW MALE 9 YEARS     FEATHERS

SECOND     Luiz Carlos da Silva     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

THIRD     Fabio Machado Esmilde     Checkmat BJJ

PENA

FIRST     Lucas de Oliveira     HUMMING

SECOND     Vinicius de Andrade Arruda     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Pedro Lessa de Oliveira     Pejor

LIGHT

FIRST     Jansen Gomes Ramos     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Breno Jose Duarte     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Elber Guilhermino     Pejor

THIRD     Lincoln Towers     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Jonatas Smith Nepomuceno     Condor

SECOND     Cesar Leonardo da Conceição     Top Brothers

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Victor Gomes     Gracie Humaita

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Matthew Vinicius de Souza     HUMMING

YELLOW FEMALE 9 YEARS

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Yasmin Queiroz     Top Brothers

YELLOW 10 YEARS MALE

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Glen Wilde Lake Son     CIA. Amazonensis JJ

PENA

FIRST     Edjeferson Monteiro Araujo     Heleno Maia JJ

SECOND     Nick Torres Costa     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Andre Galvao Lucas     New Union

THIRD     Gabriel da Cunha Perillo     Pejor

LIGHT

FIRST     Giovanni Horn     ROLANDO TORO JJ

SECOND     Theo de Souza Rosario     Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Roger de Freitas     HUMMING

YELLOW 10 YEARS     MEDIUM HEAVY

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Hercules Christian Coelho     Gracie Humaita

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Pedro Henrique Moreira     HUMMING

SECOND *     Peter Lucas     HUMMING

YELLOW FEMALE 10 YEARS

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Gleicy Kelly     HUMMING

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Rayssa Lucas Queiruja     Acts

SECOND     Maria Eduarda Andrade     HUMMING

YELLOW MALE 11 YEARS

ROOSTER

FIRST     Hugo Adriano Afonso     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Bruno Cipriani     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Pedro Almeida Looques     Gracie Humaita

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Victor Hugo de Oliveira CG     Acts

PENA

FIRST     Savio Pereira Nascimento     Heleno Maia JJ

SECOND     Yuri Almeida Lopes     Welton Ribeiro

LIGHT

FIRST     Jeferson Silva Ramos     Acts

SECOND     Marcos Vinicius estimated     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Gabriel de Souza Santos     Acts

SECOND     Isaias Santos     HUMMING

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Israel Santos     Gracie Humaita

YELLOW FEMALE 11 YEARS

LIGHT

* FIRST     White Carolina Assad     STORM COMBAT

MIDDLE

FIRST     Raiara Ferreira Brandão     Checkmat BJJ

YELLOW FEMALE 11 YEARS     MIDDLE

SECOND     Natasha Pinho     HUMMING

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Dandara de Souza Matos     GAME FIGHT BJJ

YELLOW MALE 12 YEARS

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Victor de Oliveira     TEAM GF

FEATHERS

FIRST     Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira     New Union

SECOND     Joao Kleber Lacerda     Pejor

THIRD     Bernardo Bank Curvello     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Antonio Correas Cavadas     Pejor

PENA

FIRST     Arielton Smith     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Antonio Marcos Nunes     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Nicholas Janiaux     Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST     Antony King Alejandro Pinto     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Thiago Alves Nil     New Union

THIRD     Paul Robson Reis     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Bruno Guimaraes     TEAM GF

MIDDLE

FIRST     Joilson de Brito Junior Ramos     Acts

SECOND     Daniel de Oliveira Amorim     Acts

THIRD     Romulo Santos Justo     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

THIRD     Matheus Alejandro Rivera     Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Luiz Henrique Lima     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Vinicius Calixto     Master Wilson

HEAVY

* FIRST     Erick Andrade da Silva     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Ray Silva Rodrigues     GAME FIGHT BJJ

YELLOW FEMALE 12 YEARS

PENA

YELLOW FEMALE 12 YEARS     PENA

* FIRST     Paloma’s Birth     Top Brothers

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Yasmin Dorighetti Bouza     Acts

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Suellen Ribeiro Ferreira     TEAM GF

YELLOW MALE 13 YEARS

ROOSTER

FIRST     Fabio Barbosa Felipe Nun     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Luiz Rodrigo da Silva Cunha     Osvaldo Alves

FEATHERS

FIRST     Jonathan Pereira Maia     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Alerxander Meneses Silva     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

THIRD     Lohran Birth     HUMMING

PENA

* FIRST     Lucas Nascimento Lima     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

LIGHT

FIRST     Rickson Shei-Long S. Pimentel     Monteiro

SECOND     Madson Yves Lopes     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Gabriel Tavares Almeida     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Edward Matheus Barbosa     Club gonçalense

MIDDLE

FIRST     Elder da Silva     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Rafael Galdino     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Lucas Pereira Arrouxelas     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Marcos Gabriel da Silva     Club gonçalense

HEAVY

* FIRST     Gabriel Evangelista Rodrigues     Queiroz Health

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Thiago Pereira da Silva     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Wallace Barbosa Delphim     New Union

THIRD     Joao Antonio Rodrigues     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Matheus Costa Quintanilha     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Carlos Henrique Silva Jr     New Union

YELLOW FEMALE 13 YEARS     PENA

YELLOW FEMALE 13 YEARS

PENA

* FIRST     Nathiely Cristina Vieira     Top Brothers

LIGHT

FIRST     Barbara Eni Lima Gonçalves     GAME FIGHT BJJ

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Camila Moraes dos Santos     TEAM GF

YELLOW MALE 14 YEARS

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Marcos Paulo Carvalho     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND *     Fabricio Silva     Osvaldo Alves

FEATHERS

FIRST     Igor Alexandre Silva     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Jose Mayslan     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Jose Elias Medeiros     Osvaldo Alves

PENA

FIRST     Eduardo Segovia     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Lucas Almeida Brandão     Master Wilson

THIRD     Luan Carlos da Silva     Osvaldo Alves

LIGHT

FIRST     Antonio Alef     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Henrique Costa     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Victor Castro     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Joao Pedro Vieira     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

MIDDLE

FIRST     Igor Silveira     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Pedro Henrique Santos     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Rick Fields Sena     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Felipe Pereira Nazareth     Osvaldo Alves

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Lucas da Silva     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

SECOND     Lucas Rodrigues Viana     Club gonçalense

THIRD     Juan Simon Penha     TEAM GF

THIRD     Kaio Maia Fonseca     CITY LIVING JJ

YELLOW 14 YEARS     HEAVY

HEAVY

* FIRST     Rafael dos Anjos     HUMMING

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Alberto Zanbonatto     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Lucas Ramos Chaves     Checkmat BJJ

YELLOW FEMALE 14 YEARS

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Michelle Patricia     HUMMING

PENA

FIRST     Larissa Oliveira     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Glaucia Fleming     Pejor

LIGHT

* FIRST     Lethícia Vieira     Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST     Glenda Resende     HUMMING

SECOND     Mary Alice Port Lavaquial     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

YELLOW MALE 15 YEARS

FEATHERS

FIRST     Felipe Costa de Mello     TEAM GF

SECOND     Raymond Marli     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Marcos dos Reis     HUMMING

THIRD     Felipe Bezerra     CITY LIVING JJ

LIGHT

FIRST     Alexandre Rodrigues Guajara     De La Riva

SECOND     Eric Ribeiro Nunes     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Lincoln Almeida Araujo     CITY LIVING JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST     Bergy Morais dos Santos     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Jedeom Santos da Silva     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Marco Antonio Batista Jr     TEAM GF

THIRD     Ruan de Souza     HUMMING

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Pedro Henrique Cyprian     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

SECOND     Paulo Barbosa de Araujo Neto     Alliance

YELLOW 15 YEARS     MEDIUM HEAVY

THIRD     Gregory Matos de Oliveira     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Breno Oliveira     Osvaldo Alves

HEAVY

* FIRST     Brunno Saygo Bastos     Alliance

SECOND *     Paolo Portaluppi     Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Denisson Santana Milk     TEAM GF

SECOND     João Pereira dos Santos     Club gonçalense

THIRD     Felipe Lemos dos Santos     TEAM GF

THIRD     Hugo Moraes Procopio     Club gonçalense

Heavyweight

FIRST     Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Alexandre Dornellas     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Luiz Carlos Albuquerque     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Luke de Araujo     Alliance

YELLOW FEMALE 15 YEARS

FEATHERS

FIRST     Thayane Oliveira Freitas     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Tainara Lima Tavora     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Lenir Gloria Santos     TEAM GF

HEAVY

* FIRST     Karla Vanessa     Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Deborah Coelho Candido     TEAM GF

ORANGE MALE 10 YEARS

PENA

* FIRST     Lucas Rodrigues Alves     CITY LIVING JJ

ORANGE MALE 11 YEARS

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Junior Wellyngton     Checkmat BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST     Marcilio Medeiros da Silva Jr     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Paulo Roberto Nascimento     HUMMING

ORANGE WOMEN 11 YEARS     HEAVY

ORANGE WOMEN 11 YEARS

HEAVY

* FIRST     Maria Eduarda Costa     Gracie Humaita

ORANGE MALE 12 YEARS

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Pierre Alexandre     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND *     Thiago Gonçalves Buscacio     Checkmat BJJ

PENA

* FIRST     Bernardo Mansor Guarçoni     Soul Fighters

LIGHT

FIRST     Guilherme Borges da Rocha     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Italo Henrique Seixas     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Alexandre Nunes Lima     HUMMING

THIRD     Ygor Rodrigues     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

MIDDLE

FIRST     Christian Alfonso Higo     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     William Sahione Muxfeldt     South Bay

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Lucas Miranda Pinheiro     STORM COMBAT

SECOND     Armando de Oliveira Neto     CIA. Amazonensis JJ

ORANGE WOMEN 12 YEARS

HEAVY

* FIRST     Milena Rebeca Ribeiro     HUMMING

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Nathalia Sant `Anna T. Moreira     STORM COMBAT

ORANGE MALE 13 YEARS

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Matthew Gabriel     Checkmat BJJ

PENA

FIRST     Marcelo Leonardo Arruda     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Danilo Soares Moreira     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST     Victor Leal Antunes     CITY LIVING JJ

ORANGE 13 YEARS     LIGHT

SECOND     Jonathan Goncalves Farias     STORM COMBAT

MIDDLE

FIRST     Leandro Vieira da Silva     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Edmilson Kings     HUMMING

THIRD     Hugo Keyserling Person     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Emmanuel Nepomuceno Castro     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     John Rocha Vieira     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Cristian Machado Alves     TEAM GF

HEAVY

* FIRST     Pedro Henrique of P. Couto     STORM COMBAT

ORANGE MALE 14 YEARS

FEATHERS

FIRST     Jonata Gomes Ramos     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Nicholas Rodrigo Ferreira     STORM COMBAT

PENA

* FIRST     Alaf Kelwin Rocha     Gracie Barra

SECOND *     Max Peter De Been     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

* FIRST     Eduardo dos Santos     Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST     Nikolas Georg Hluchan     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Moises Mendes de Santana     Checkmat BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Rafael Oliveira     HUMMING

ORANGE 14 YEARS FEMALE

PENA

* FIRST     Rafaela Thais Godoy     Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

* FIRST     Thaissa passover     Heleno Maia JJ

ORANGE MALE 15 YEARS

PENA

FIRST     Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga     Team PH

SECOND     Wellison Monteiro da Silva     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

ORANGE 15 YEARS     LIGHT

LIGHT

FIRST     Luis Bruno Jordan     Master Wilson

SECOND     Gabriel Casali     TEAM GF

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Dande Luke Netto     Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Joao Paulo de Azevedo     HUMMING

SECOND     Carliano Oliveira     Heleno Maia JJ

HEAVY

* FIRST     Horla of Jesus     TEAM GF

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Isaac Bahiense Braz     New Union

Heavyweight

FIRST     Marcelo Evangelista     Infight

SECOND     Yuri Allison     New Union

THIRD     Rogerio Machado     New Union

THIRD     Rafael Nogueira Graciano     Alliance

ORANGE WOMEN 15 YEARS

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Edna Miller     Heleno Maia JJ

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Take Josiane Santos     Heleno Maia JJ

GREEN 14 YEARS MALE

PENA

* FIRST     Luiz Henrique dos Santos     Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

* FIRST     Max Ferreira Danrley     BREAMGARTNER TEAM

GREEN 15 YEARS MALE

PENA

FIRST     Lucas Melo Aragon     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

SECOND     Thelmo da Silva     Checkmat BJJ

LIGHT

* FIRST     Marcelo Carvalho Moreira Jr     Gracie Barra

GREEN 15 YEARS MALE     MIDDLE

MIDDLE

FIRST     Ivanco Cunha Oliveira     Monteiro

SECOND     Pedro Paulo Dias     JJ SCHOOL OF LION

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Giordano Jorge Antunes Jr     Carmen Cascagrossa

SECOND     Pedro Luiz Soares Baptista     Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST     Rogerio Silva dos Santos     Heleno Maia JJ

SECOND     Vinicius Kennedy Fola     Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Monteiro João Carlos Lacerda     JJ SCHOOL OF LION

Heavyweight

FIRST     Alexandre Oliveira Filho     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Lucas Alvarenga     New Union

GREEN FEMALE 15 YEARS

ROOSTER

FIRST     Claudiane Santos Correa     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Marian Christine Oliviera     New Union

PENA

* FIRST     Dallia Monique Vieira     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

* FIRST     Lorraine Forte Leo     Osvaldo Alves

BLUE 16 MALE JUVENILE

FEATHERS

FIRST     Ismael de Souza     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Bruno Oliveira Neves     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Renan Torres     HUMMING

PENA

FIRST     Sergio Vasconcellos     MARCIO FRANK FJJ-RO

SECOND     Wellington Alex Silva     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Mike William Sardinha     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Danilo Oliveira     VB PROJECT TEAM

LIGHT

FIRST     Adame da Silva     Checkmat BJJ

BLUE 16 MALE JUVENILE     LIGHT

SECOND     Ismael Rodrigues da Silva     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Yago Rodriguez     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

THIRD     Nascimento Matheus Souza     Ember

MIDDLE

FIRST     Rafael Batista Blune     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Marcio Andre Costa     New Union

THIRD     Wesley Nunes da Silva     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Francisco Bruno Rodrigues     Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Viana Bruce Lee     New Union

SECOND     Thiago Lauretti     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Eloy Felipe Lion     New Union

THIRD     Michael Adams     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

HEAVY

FIRST     William Matheus     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Pedro Henrique     HUMMING

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Leonardo Leite Cardoso     TEAM GF

SECOND     Omar Zein Padilha     JJ SCHOOL OF LION

THIRD     Samuel Henry Mello     Rillion Gracie

Heavyweight

FIRST     Paulo Henrique Sime! So     New Union

SECOND     Igor Gregory Schneider     Godoi JJ Club

THIRD     Victor Rossetti     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Lucas Mauricio     Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Marcio Andre Costa     New Union

SECOND     Paul Henry Simeon     New Union

THIRD     Igor Gregory     Godoi JJ Club

THIRD     Victor Rossetti     Gracie Humaita

JUVENILE FEMALE BLUE 16

PENA

* FIRST     Gleiciane Gomes da Silva     Club gonçalense

LIGHT

* FIRST     Ariany Smith Borba     Gracie Barra

JUVENILE FEMALE BLUE 16     MIDDLE

MIDDLE

FIRST     Stefanie Rosa Alves     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Alessandra Andre Souza Silva     JJ SCHOOL OF LION

THIRD     Deborah Almeida Ramos     New Union

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Rafaela Jardim dos Santos     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

SECOND     Deborah Vieira     Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Rejane Silva Souza     TEAM GF

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Rafaela Jardim dos Santos     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

SECOND     Deborah Vieira     Gracie Barra

BLUE 17 MALE JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST     Marcelino Lucas Terra     New Union

SECOND     Carlos Vinicius Costa     TEAM GF

THIRD     Fabio Frazão     Gracie Tijuca

FEATHERS

FIRST     Mauro Leopoldo Lima     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Matthew Marcelino     New Union

THIRD     Diogo Domingues de Carvalho     Alliance

THIRD     David Azeredo da Silva     TEAM GF

PENA

FIRST     Yuri Felipe Barbosa     Alliance

SECOND     Gabriel Santos Machado     TEAM GF

THIRD     Ricardo Menescal Kalache     JJ SCHOOL OF LION

THIRD     Placido Santos Lucas     Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST     Goiti Pierre Yamauchi     Arena

SECOND     Elliton Cross     TEAM GF

THIRD     Igor Costa     New Union

THIRD     Victor Meland     CHECK MAT BJJ BRAZIL

MIDDLE

FIRST     Pedro Paulo Campi     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

SECOND     Trajano Pires Aguiar     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

THIRD     Allan Medeiros da Cruz     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

THIRD     Jorge Luis Maffei Son     Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Bruno Jose Miracles     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND     Igor Lima     TEAM GF

THIRD     Lucas Ezequiel Semaan     Alliance

THIRD     Julio Cesar dos Anjos Junior     Team PH

HEAVY

FIRST     Yghor of Holland Lanin     J Gomes Team

SECOND     Velloso Lucas Coelho     Manimal

THIRD     Murilo Lima Tavares     Alliance

THIRD     Patrick Bridges Moura     Top Brothers

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Breno Cabral Abad     Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND     Jose Jorge Silva Jr     De La Riva

THIRD     Joab Santos     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Max Santos Gimenes     Agnaldo Goes

Heavyweight

FIRST     Honorio Victor Hugo     Top Brothers

SECOND     Rodrigo Matos Albuquerque     CITY LIVING JJ

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Honorio Victor Hugo     Top Brothers

SECOND     Trajano Pires Aguiar     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

THIRD     Patrick Bridges Moura     Top Brothers

THIRD     Murilo Lima Tavares     Alliance

JUVENILE FEMALE BLUE 17

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Monica Gill     Gracie Barra

PENA

* FIRST     Juliana Santos Sales     Alliance

LIGHT

* FIRST     Simone de Oliveira     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Anna Beatriz da Motta     TEAM GF

SECOND     Iasmin da Silva Ribeiro     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

JUVENILE FEMALE BLUE 17     HEAVY

HEAVY

* FIRST     Rayanne Coutinho Alvernaz     Agnaldo Goes

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Dayane Gonçalves     TEAM GF

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Iris Baptist Omena     New Union

SECOND *     Elizabeth Luiza Leite     New Union

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Iris Baptist Omena     New Union

SECOND     Iasmin da Silva Ribeiro     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

THIRD     Anna Beatriz da Motta     TEAM GF

THIRD     Dayane Gonçalves     TEAM GF

BLUE ADULT MALE

ROOSTER

FIRST     Evandro dos Santos Ribeiro     New Union

SECOND     Carlos Henrique Alencar     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Lazaro Antonioni Souto Silva     Acts

THIRD     Lugian Oliveira Coelho     ISLAND BROTHERS

FEATHERS

FIRST     Igor Palage Petruta     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

SECOND     Denilson Rogerio S. Bischil     Acts

THIRD     William Mello de Oliveira     ALLIANCE SP

THIRD     Daniel Vieira Santana     New Union

PENA

FIRST     Jose Carlos Dias     New Union

SECOND     Deivinis dos Santos Lima     TEAM GF

THIRD     Onofre Ribeiro Lima     Fabricio

THIRD     Rodrigo Pessoa Amorim     Heleno Maia JJ

LIGHT

FIRST     Evander Souza     New Union

SECOND     Arthur Pereira Farias     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Nozari Willian Teixeira     South JJ

THIRD     Yago Nanci Espindola     Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST     Ruan de Oliveira Marques     BRASA / Muzio

BLUE ADULT MALE     MIDDLE

SECOND     Luiz Fernando Lima     Gracie Barra PE

THIRD     Diego Mendoza Perseguin     Nucleo

THIRD     Flavio Junqueira     Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Abner Soares de Souza     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Fernando Andrade dos Reis     Alliance

THIRD     Fabiano Jose Bonifacio     TEAM GF

THIRD     Elioenai de Abreu     Gracie Barra PE

HEAVY

FIRST     Bruno Alexandre     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Andres Blanco     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Murilo Araujo     Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD     Vitor Rocha     TEAM GF

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Hugo Leonardo Soares     Manimal

SECOND     Leandro Da Silva Araujo     GF JIU-JITSU TEAM

THIRD     Son John Henry Wahrlich     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Donilson Carvalho     Reaction

Heavyweight

FIRST     Wilbur Leonard     LIOYD IRVIN MA

SECOND     Thaddeus Felipe Sanches     Barbosa JJ

THIRD     Adriano Costa     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Felipe Alencar Silva     Carmen Cascagrossa

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Wilber Leonard     LIOYD IRVIN MA

SECOND     Diego Perseguin     Nucleo

THIRD     Flavio Junqueira     Alliance

THIRD     Andres Blanco     Gracie Humaita

BLUE ADULT FEMALE

FEATHERS

FIRST     Renato Campos     New Union

SECOND     Pablinny Faleiro     New Union

THIRD     Fabiane Ferreira Silva     HERCULES

THIRD     Luana Priscila Alves     Gracie Barra

PENA

BLUE ADULT FEMALE     PENA

FIRST     Marlla Thacyla     Reaction

SECOND     Anastacia Prado     Liberi / Gracie Barra

THIRD     Tamilles Vieira da Silva     Top Brothers

THIRD     Ana Leticia Malta     TEAM GF

LIGHT

FIRST     Tracey Goodell     LIOYD IRVIN MA

SECOND     Anna Carolina Carmo Correia     TEAM GF

THIRD     Diana Trang     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Patricia Maria Fontes     Checkmat BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST     Danielle Farias     Alliance

SECOND     Such Paiva Pinheiro     Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Jessica Saints Tobias     De La Riva

SECOND     Mike Narciso     Alliance

THIRD     Carolina Alves     Reaction

THIRD     Raquel Silva Souza     Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST     Anna Carolina Luz     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Fernanda da Silva Ali     Gueth JIU-JITSU

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Glaucia Rocha     Alliance

Heavyweight

FIRST     Mariana Nepomuceno Fenand     CITY LIVING JJ

SECOND     Roberta Cristina Peixoto     PROJECT DRIVE-IN

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Jessica Saints Tobias     De La Riva

SECOND     Diana Trang     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Anna Carolina Carmo Correia     TEAM GF

THIRD     Maiara dos Santos Amanajo     De La Riva

BLUE MASTER

FEATHERS

FIRST     Luciano Valentine     Gracie Barra

PENA

FIRST     Joanery Silva de Andrade     CITY LIVING JJ

BLUE MASTER     PENA

SECOND     Max Silva Rosa     New Union

THIRD     Renato de Paula Silveira     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Edson Silvestre     ISLAND BROTHERS

LIGHT

FIRST     Esmeelannio Marias Vianna     Agnaldo Goes

SECOND     Vicente Amaral Gama Jr     Club gonçalense

MIDDLE

FIRST     Rodrigo da Silva Santana     Alliance

SECOND     Gilvanne Fernandes     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Oswaldo Elias Ahmed     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Marco Aurelio de Messias     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Ademir Geraldo Nogueira     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Thiago Pereira da Silva     Agnaldo Goes

THIRD     Helio Raimundo de Souza     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Leopoldo da Silva Morocco     Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST     Francisco Eugenio S. de Oliveira     Brazilian Fight

SECOND     Ricardo Freitas Justinian Sil     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Igor Pereira     TEAM GF

THIRD     Gildacio Coast     Reaction

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Jose Rodolfo Oliveira Siqueira     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Pablo Damasceno     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Odailson Costa Gomes     Carmen Cascagrossa

THIRD     Eduardo Goncalves Freitas     Gracie Humaita

Heavyweight

FIRST     Alexandre Oliveira Baptista     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Odiralzo Bier da Silva     Gueth JIU-JITSU

THIRD     Madson Roberto Springs     Manimal

THIRD     Vinicius de Castro     TEAM GF

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Odiraldo da Silva     Gueth JIU-JITSU

SECOND     Francisco Eugenio S, de Oliveira     Brazilian Fight

THIRD     Gildasio Coast     Reaction

BLUE MASTER     ABSOLUTE

THIRD     Ricardo Freitas     Brazilian Top Team

BLUE MASTER FEMALE

PENA

* FIRST     Rosimere Pereira dos Santos     Agnaldo Goes

HEAVY

* FIRST     Silvana Torres de Oliveira     Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Sara da Silva Gonçalves     Agnaldo Goes

ABSOLUTE

* FIRST     Sara da Silva Gonçalves     Agnaldo Goes

BLUE SENIOR 1

FEATHERS

FIRST     Demilson Ferreira     Brazilian Top Team

PENA

* FIRST     Alexander Salles     Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST     Henry Gomes Ferreira     TEAM GF

SECOND     Claudio Heinrich     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD     Guimarães Jean     Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST     Pablo Nakasone     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Mendonca Arimathea     New Union

THIRD     Enio de Almeida Lima Castro     AJJBA

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Dailton Alves Vidal     Judson Bennett

SECOND     Walter Leal Jr     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Luis Guilherme de Oliveira     CITY LIVING JJ

HEAVY

FIRST     Gustavo Henrique sters     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Leonardo Francisco Provedel     AJJBA

THIRD     Paulo Carvalho     Orley Lobato

THIRD     Tiago Ferreira da Cruz Neto     Brazilian Top Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Roberto Neto Friedrick     TEAM GF

BLUE SENIOR 1     SUPER HEAVY

SECOND     Leonardo Fernandez     Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Pablo Nakasone     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Enio de Almeida Lima Castro     AJJBA

THIRD     Guimarães Jean     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Leonardo Francisco Provedel     AJJBA

SENIOR BLUE 2

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Gutenberg Pinto da Trindade     Osvaldo Alves

LIGHT

FIRST     Aristotle Cathaldo Santos     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Glen Wilde Lake Davis     CIA. Amazonensis JJ

THIRD     Dhiovanny Batista Guimarães     Brazilian Top Team

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Son John Lucas     Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Alexandre dos Santos Stellet     Acts

HEAVY

* FIRST     Andre Luiz Quintet     Reaction

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Abelardo Antonio Machado     CITY LIVING JJ

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Andre Luiz Quintet     Reaction

SECOND     Gutenberg Pinto da Trindade     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Abelardo Antonio Machado     CITY LIVING JJ

SENIOR BLUE 3

MIDDLE

FIRST     Juan Carlos Nogueira     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Eduardo Cagnin     Rillion Gracie

HEAVY

* FIRST     Marcos Cesar Americo of King     EQ. Claudionor

SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Mauro Sá da Cunha     ROLANDO TORO JJ

ABSOLUTE

SENIOR BLUE 3     ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Marcos Cesar Americo of     EQ. Claudionor

PURPLE ADULT MALE

ROOSTER

FIRST     Franciedson Fernandes     Alliance

SECOND     Disqualified      

THIRD     Rogerio de Carvalho Cruz     Checkmat BJJ

FEATHERS

FIRST     Ronaldo Oliveira Candido     Acts

SECOND     Windsor Palm     Osvaldo Alves

THIRD     Ian Carvalho     ROLANDO TORO JJ

THIRD     Bruno Celio     Acts

PENA

FIRST     Villa Nova Marcelo Silva     Alliance

SECOND     Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Jr     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD     Gabriel Augusto     TEAM GF

THIRD     Pedro Henrique     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST     Cardinal Thiago Gaia     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Rodrigo da Conceição     Alliance

THIRD     Bishop Diego Conception     Strauch

THIRD     Rafael Henrique     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST     Tiago dos Santos     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Jackson Souza dos Santos     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Rafael Naves de Carvalho     Nucleo

THIRD     Fernando Vieira Bonfante     Rillion Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Joao Gabriel Rocha     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Felipe Carsalade     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Rafael de Oliveira     TEAM GF

THIRD     Manuel Fernandes     De La Riva

HEAVY

FIRST     Kauê Vitorino Damasceno     New Union

SECOND     Alberto Emiliano     New Union

THIRD     William Wilsom     TEAM GF

THIRD     Daniel Leal Bay     Gracie Humaita

PURPLE ADULT MALE     SUPER HEAVY

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Tiago Ribeiro do Valle     Tank

SECOND     Brenno Novaes Veloso     New Union

THIRD     Michael Henry Santos     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Otavio Nascimento Gil Coutinho     Brazilian Fight

Heavyweight

FIRST     Gabriel Lucas Lyrio     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Altenburg Alexandre Frota     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Marco Antonio Monteiro     New Union

THIRD     Bruno Santos Iglesias     Carlson Gracie Team

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Rodrigo da Conceição     Alliance

SECOND     Gabriel Lucas Lyrio     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Joao Gabriel Rocha     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Rafael Naves Carvalho     Nucleo

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Angela Caroline de Carvalho     Osvaldo Alves

FEATHERS

FIRST     Priscilla Hamada     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Andrea Emmel     HERCULES

THIRD     Lauriane Barcellos     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Costa Marina Melo     Gracie Barra

PENA

FIRST     Samela Leticia Naiff     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Tamires Yakamare Scott’s     Monteiro

THIRD     Amanda Ferreira Sá     Club gonçalense

THIRD     Marilia Vieira     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST     Jackeline Rodriguez     Alliance

SECOND     Raphaella Rodrigues     New Union

THIRD     Juliana Silveira Martins     Alliance

THIRD     Julio Monteiro de Carvalho     New Union

MIDDLE

FIRST     Ana Lowry     Barbosa JJ

PURPLE ADULT FEMALE     MIDDLE

SECOND     Mike Prandini Juni     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Adriana Moreira Maciel     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

THIRD     Priscila Cardoso Cerqueira     TEAM GF

HEAVY

* FIRST     Ludymila Ferrari     Checkmat BJJ

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Viviane Araujo Gomes     Queiroz Health

SECOND     Ludymilla Ferrari     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Ana Lowry     Barbosa JJ

THIRD     Mike Cardoso     TEAM GF

PURPLE MASTER

PENA

FIRST     Isaias Santos Fonseca     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Jouber Santos Schmith     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Celiane Fernandes Furtunato     Queiroz Health

THIRD     Carlos Munir Felini     Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST     Eduardo Kliukas     Alliance

SECOND     Helton Roberto de Almeida     Alliance

THIRD     Daniel de Oliveira Amorim     Acts

MIDDLE

FIRST     Frank Henry Melo     TEAM GF

SECOND     Otto Luis Silva     TEAM GF

THIRD     Ronald Gley Diniz     ISLAND BROTHERS

THIRD     Fabio Andrade Silva     Competition

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Raphael Alexandre Gonçalves     BALD

SECOND     Glenio Fontenele Viana     Cia Paulista

THIRD     Deomar Santos Pinho     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Flavio Cabral Neves     Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST     Charles Frederick Birth     CASTRO JJ

SECOND     Jonas Gomes Farias     Pejor

THIRD     Rafael Silva Souza     Checkmat BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Cassius Douglas Miller     Gracie Barra

PURPLE MASTER     SUPER HEAVY

SECOND     Eduardo Sá Barreto     CITY LIVING JJ

THIRD     Juvencio Cunha Figueiredo Jr     Master Wilson

Heavyweight

FIRST     Bruno Sigmaringen     New Union

SECOND     Gaston Sztorman     Gracie Humaita

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Glenio Fontenele Viana     Cia Paulista

SECOND     Izaias dos Santos Fonseca     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Otto Luiz Silva     TEAM GF

THIRD     Alex Oliveira     AJJBA

PURPLE SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST     Andre Galdino     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Adriano Sicoli     Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST     Rodrigo Casaer     Brazilian Fight

SECOND     José Augusto Marins Jr     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Cleber Faustino dos Santos     BIRTH ASSOC

THIRD     Luiz Antonio Bizarro     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Silvio Jacob Rockembach     Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST     Manoel Ferreira da Silva Jr     Alliance

SECOND     Leandro Schmitz     South JJ

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Nilson Miller     Agnaldo Goes

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Nilson Miller     Agnaldo Goes

SECOND     José Augusto Marins Jr     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Manoel Ferreira da Silva Jr     Alliance

PURPLE SENIOR 2

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Alex Pereira da Costa     TEAM GF

LIGHT

PURPLE SENIOR 2     LIGHT

FIRST     Marcos de Jesus Lopes Diniz     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Luiz Carlos da Silva     De La Riva

MIDDLE

FIRST     Marcos Eduardo Rosales     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Jose Francisco Gomes     Gueth JIU-JITSU

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Juan Alberto Granato Heugas     Brazilian Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST     Claudio Luiz Rodrigues     Judson Bennett

SECOND     Raimundo Nonato     Otavio de Almeida

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Jose Renato Costa Baraúna     TEAM GF

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Francisco José Gomes     Gueth JIU-JITSU

SECOND     Marcos de Jesus Lopes Diniz     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Jose Renato Costa Barauna     TEAM GF

THIRD     Luiz Carlos da Silva     De La Riva

PURPLE SENIOR 3

MIDDLE

FIRST     Marco Antonio Neves Lima     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Elio Pereira da Silva     Hawk

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Gustavo Alberto Sobral     Brazilian Top Team

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Gustavo Alberto Sobral     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Marco Antonio Neves Lima     Brazilian Top Team

ADULT MALE BROWN

ROOSTER

FIRST     William Angelus Montenegro     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     Ralph Marcello Gomes     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Hamilton Castro de Queiroz     ASSOCIATION MONTEIRO

THIRD     Levy Jackson     Checkmat BJJ

FEATHERS

ADULT BROWN     FEATHERS

FIRST     Ari Farias de Melo     Acts

SECOND     Luis Fernando Silva     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Franciele Fernandes da Costa     Alliance

THIRD     João Norberto da Costa     Checkmat BJJ

PENA

FIRST     Daniel Fernando Nogueira     Alliance

SECOND     Michel Augusto Langui     Alliance

THIRD     Osvaldo Augusto Moizinho     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Claudemir Decothé Channel     TEAM GF

LIGHT

FIRST     Leandro Pereira do     Barbosa JJ

SECOND     Ralph Patrick Go     Acts

THIRD     Rafaello Pinheiro Mazzoccante     Queiroz Health

THIRD     Luiz Andre Archangel     New Union

MIDDLE

FIRST     Diego Silva Borges     Osvaldo Alves

SECOND     José Carlos Sousa da Silva     TEAM GF

THIRD     Frederick Reis de Queiroz     Gracie Barra BSB

THIRD     Charles Santos Negromonte     Gracie Barra PE

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Igor Ribeiro Marques     CASTRO JJ

SECOND     Bernardo de Siqueira Filho     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Gustavo Junqueira     Alliance

THIRD     Dimitrius Souza Soares     Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST     Antonio Carlos Barbosa Jr     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Diogo Sampaio     Soul Fighters

THIRD     Pedro Borges dos Santos     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD     Luke Roberts Uchoa     Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Marcus Vinicius de Almeida     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Cassio Francis Doe     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Leonardo de Paiva     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Alex Ali Smith     CASTRO JJ

Heavyweight

ADULT BROWN     Heavyweight

FIRST     Bruno Novaes Veloso     New Union

SECOND     Adrina Edson Piaia     South JJ

THIRD     José dos Santos Junior     Alliance

THIRD     Rafael Henrique Cavaca     Checkmat BJJ

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Antonio Carlos Barbosa     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Marcus Adams     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Bruno Novaes Veloso     New Union

THIRD     Leandro Pereira     Barbosa JJ

BROWN ADULT FEMALE

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Bruna’s Andre Nascimento     Top Brothers

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Marcela de Oliveira Macedo     Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST     Hellen Bastos Teixeira     GAME FIGHT BJJ

SECOND     Camila Motta Carreiro     Pejor

THIRD     Nadia Maria Rodrigues     TEAM GF

MIDDLE

FIRST     Tatyana Soares de Oliveira     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Rosineide Gonçalves     Guigo JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Hillary Williams     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Nathalia Pereira dos Santos     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Daniela Olimpio de Lirio     Marcelo Ferreira

HEAVY

FIRST     Talita Andrea Nogueira     Ryan Gracie

SECOND     Tatiana Conceicao Santos     Gracie Barra

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Gabrielle Lemos Garcia     Alliance

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Gabrielle Lemos Garcia     Alliance

SECOND     Hillary Williams     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Daniela Olimpio de Lirio     Marcelo Ferreira

THIRD     Nathalia Pereira dos Santos     Checkmat BJJ

BROWN MASTER MALE     FEATHERS

BROWN MASTER MALE

FEATHERS

FIRST     Thiago dos Santos Rabello     TEAM GF

SECOND     Pedro Silva     Gracie Humaita

PENA

FIRST     Silvio de Carvalho Reis     Reaction

SECOND     Eduardo Fernando Santana     Barbosa JJ

THIRD     Marcos Aurelio Pires     Brazilian Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST     Ronaldo de Moraes     Ember

SECOND     Jomar Almeida Junior     Alliance

THIRD     Pedro Simões     Gracie Humaita

THIRD     Rodrigo Souza Campos     Soul

MIDDLE

FIRST     Antonio Marcio Barbosa Leite     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Maicon Alarcão Miller     TEAM GF

THIRD     Reinaldo Martins de Souza     Queiroz Health

THIRD     Schmitt Evory Pedro Neto     Double Attack

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Antonio Carlos Santos Moreira     Alliance

SECOND     Juan Guillermo Sotelo     Alliance

THIRD     Rafael de Amorim     Gracie Humaita DF

THIRD     Fabio Luiz Sellim     Liberi / Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST     Washington Luis Theodoro     Soul Fighters

SECOND     Thiago Crivano     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Sheid Fernandes de Oliveira     Maromba JJ

THIRD     Thiago Arestrup     Brazilian Top Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Ugly Marcilio Cesar Antunes     Carmen Cascagrossa

SECOND     Marcio Martins Vidor     Arena

THIRD     Marcelino Vieira Neves     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Gilvando Domingos Alves Jr     CITY LIVING JJ

Heavyweight

FIRST     Frannk Felipe Porto     Brazilian Fight

BROWN MASTER MALE     Heavyweight

SECOND     Marcio da Costa Oliveira     Carmen Cascagrossa

THIRD     Marco Polo Monteiro Viana     FJJAM

THIRD     Marcus Vinicius Martins     Top Brothers

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Franleu Felipe Porto     Brazilian Fight

SECOND     Arilson Gpnçalves Lopo     Gracie Tijuca

THIRD     Rafael de Amorim     Gracie Humaita DF

THIRD     Marcio Marques Mendonça     South JJ

BROWN MASTER FEMALE

MIDDLE

* FIRST     Cristina dos Santos Medeiros     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

ABSOLUTE

* FIRST     Cristina dos Santos Medeiros     Equipe Marcio Rodrigues

SENIOR 1 MALE BROWN

FEATHERS

FIRST     Marcelo Carvalho Moreira     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Denilson Ferreira     Brazilian Top Team

PENA

* FIRST     Cristiano da Silva Lourenço     Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST     Juan Carlos Cantanhede     TEAM GF

SECOND     Joshua King     TEAM GF

THIRD     Carlos Henrique da Costa     Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST     Sandro Clay Maués Count     Welton Ribeiro

SECOND     Paulo Jose da Silva     Jiu-Jitsu DDR

THIRD     Jackson Antonio Mendes     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Cristiano de Oliveira Fontes     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Fabio kudo     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Julberto Lopes Silva Junior     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Ricardo Silva Caldeira     Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST     Dalton Mota Pereira     Gracie Humaita

SECOND     Valtemberg Rocha de Moura     TEAM GF

SUPER HEAVY

SENIOR 1 MALE BROWN     SUPER HEAVY

* FIRST     Bernardo Chaves Parpinelli     TEAM GF

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Alexandre Ricardo Menezes     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND *     Andre Luiz de Azevedo     Brazilian Top Team

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Bernardo Chaves Parpinelli     TEAM GF

SECOND     Andre Luiz de Azevedo     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Carlos Henrique da Costa     Gracie Humaita

BROWN SENIOR 1 FEMALE

PENA

* FIRST     Monica Andrea Feresin     Barbosa JJ

HEAVY

* FIRST     Renata Felicio     Nucleo

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Renata Felicio     Nucleo

SECOND     Monica Andrea Feresin     Barbosa JJ

BROWN SENIOR 2 MALE

FEATHERS

* FIRST     Derek Kaivani     Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST     Jefferson Emanuel Barros     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Victor Mello Cardoso     Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Maurileno Fortes Rodrigues     Heleno Maia JJ

SECOND     Torres Filho Adilson Rabelo     Manimal

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Robson Roberto Alencar Duarte     JJ Isaiah

SECOND     Bruno Melo Tavares     Gracie Humaita

Heavyweight

FIRST     Alexandre Soares     Brazilian Top Team

SECOND     Luis Carlos Politi     Macaco Gold Team

THIRD     Pedro Neto Dahbi     Brazilian Top Team

THIRD     Augusto Freire Bastos     Gracie Barra

BROWN SENIOR 2 MALE     ABSOLUTE

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Luis Carlos Politi     Macaco Gold Team

SECOND     Jose Ricardo Dourado     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Derek Kaivani     Alliance

THIRD     Jefferson Emanuel Barros     Checkmat BJJ

BROWN SENIOR 3 MALE

MEDIUM HEAVY

* FIRST     Douglas Pereira de Almeida     Brazilian Fight

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Fabiano Mendes Narcizo     Gracie Barra

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Douglas Pereira de Almeida     Brazilian Fight

SECOND     Fabiano Mendes Narcizo     Gracie Barra

BLACK ADULT MALE

ROOSTER

FIRST     Bruno Malfacine     Alliance

SECOND     Felipe Costa     Ember

THIRD     Leandro Luiz da Silva     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Ivaniel Cavalcante     Top Brothers

FEATHERS

FIRST     Guilherme Mendes     Acts

SECOND     Alfonso Gabriel Moraes     ASSOCIATION MONTEIRO

THIRD     Bernardo Pitel     New Union

THIRD     Laercio Lima Fernandes     Cia Paulista

PENA

FIRST     Rafael Mendes     Acts

SECOND     Charles Rubens Maciel     Alliance

THIRD     Cicero Barbosa Coast     Barbosa JJ

THIRD     Theodoro Canal     TEAM GF

LIGHT

FIRST     Gilbert Burns     Acts

SECOND     Jonathan Torres     LIOYD IRVIN MA

THIRD     Vitor Henrique de Oliveira     TEAM GF

THIRD     Augusto Lopes Mendes     Soul Fighters

BLACK ADULT MALE     MIDDLE

MIDDLE

FIRST     Murilo Ferreira Silva Santana     Barbosa JJ

SECOND     Tiago Alves     Barbosa JJ

THIRD     Luis Gustavo Campos     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Victor Del Corso Bonfim     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Tarsis Humphreys     Alliance

SECOND     Nivaldo Lima     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Eduardo Telles     Ember

THIRD     Rodrigo Fajardo     Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST     Alexandre Ceconi     Rillion Gracie

SECOND     Leonardo Nogueira     Alliance

THIRD     Rafael Lovato Jr     Lovatos BJJ

THIRD     Bernardo Augusto de Faria     Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST     Thiago Gaia     New Union

SECOND     Paulo Tarcisio Garden     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Felipe Pacce     Alliance

THIRD     Thiago de Souza Reinaldo     Asle

Heavyweight

FIRST     Rodrigo Cavaca     Checkmat BJJ

SECOND     Igor Silva     Ember

THIRD     Joshua Bragança     Alliance

THIRD     Antonio Peinado     Alliance

ABSOLUTE

FIRST     Bernardo Farias     Alliance

SECOND     Rafael Lovato Jr     Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD     Tarsis Humphreys     Alliance

THIRD     Rodrigo Cavaca     Checkmat BJJ

BLACK ADULT FEMALE

ROOSTER

* FIRST     Thaiz of Albuquerque     TEAM GF

FEATHERS

FIRST     Elisangela Silva Fernandes     Checkmat BJJ

BLACK ADULT FEMALE     FEATHERS

SECOND     Roberta Parisini     Alliance

PENA

FIRST     Bianca Andrade Barreto     Gracie Barra

SECOND     Vanessa Maria da Silva     Gracie Barra

THIRD     Marina Soares Ribeiro     Checkmat BJJ

THIRD     Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas     Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST     Barbara Gomes dos Santos     Queiroz Health

SECOND     Lauriane Clarice dos Santos     CM System

MIDDLE

FIRST     Luanna Alzuiguir     Alliance

SECOND     Vanessa Oliveira do     TEAM GF

THIRD     Mabel Barreto Tania Andrade     Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST     Fernanda Mazzelli     STRIKER JJ / GÓES

SECOND     Polyana Lake Barbosa     Alliance

Heavyweight

* FIRST     Carmen Lucia Fernandes     Gracie Barra

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu