IBJJF: World No Gi Results

IBJJF: World No Gi Results

1-clark gracie

Jiu-Jitsu Academy Results

:

1 – Alliance – 82
2 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 80
3 – Gracie Elite Team – 50

:

1 – Gracie Humaita – 53
2 – Gracie Barra – 38
3 – Alliance – 35

:

1 – Gracie Barra – 22
2 – Nova União – 21
3 – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ – 18

:
1 – Gracie Barra – 103
2 – Brazilian Top Team – 86
3 – Nova União – 76

 

 Athletes results by Category

[social][/social]BLUE – Juvenile 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Clayton Carpenter – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Kalan Edward James Strauss – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Brian Jake Molinaro – Coalition 95
THIRD Shawn Michael Williams – Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Middle

FIRST Taylor Reid Dove – Alliance
SECOND Jay Anthony Gloria – Nova União
THIRD Richard Wing Fu Wong – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Avery Makane Stebbins – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra
SECOND Angelo Guerrero-Barden – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ernesto Salvidrez – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Anthony Najera – CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Anthony James De La Torre – C-Quence

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Ernesto Salvidrez – Gracie Barra
SECOND Andy Brandon Cordova – Gracie Barra
THIRD Anthony James De La Torre – C-Quence
THIRD Anthony Najera – CheckMat

BLUE – Juvenile 2 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Matheus Leandro Santos – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Antonio Kamakana Okalani Young – Gracie Humaita

Feather

FIRST Jesse Matsumi Velazquez – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Vincenzio Sabatino – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Brodie Tyler Dabb – North Vancouver BJJ
SECOND Jaime Angel Villar – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD Robert Earle – CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Chad Hardy – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Cameron James Williams – Combat Base
THIRD Matthew Peter Pickens – Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
SECOND Paulo Victor Nimrichter Marques – CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Eric Moscon Schlosser – American Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Isaque Bahiense Braz – Nova União
SECOND Chad Hardy – Renato Tavares Association
THIRD Cameron James Williams – Combat Base
THIRD Matthew Peter Pickens – Drysdale BJJ

BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Reuben Sagman – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Edgar Llanos – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD Joe Gomez – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mario Celaya – Nova União

Light-Feather

FIRST Patrick Leber – Alliance
SECOND Richard Alarcon – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ian Sanders – Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlos Espinosa – Alliance

Feather

FIRST Rolando Samson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Emmanuel martinez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christopher Joshua Smith – Alliance
THIRD Emilio Carrero – Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST Kevin Cordova – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ralph Sebexen – Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD amadeo ALONSO – Alliance
THIRD ben jimenez – Alliance

Middle

FIRST Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – The Avengers
THIRD Joseph Ruggiero – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Mateo Londono Armel – American Top Team Wellington

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Philippe Pomaski – The Avengers
SECOND Scott Pitts – The Avengers
THIRD Sid Skrob – CheckMat
THIRD Michael Massey – Alliance

Heavy

FIRST brent belzun – Nova União
SECOND Jesse Urholin – Alliance
THIRD Curtis Porter – The Avengers
THIRD Adam Wamsley – Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Riku Urholin – Alliance
SECOND Edward wittern – Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD Bernardo Montebello Guerra – CheckMat
THIRD victor martinez – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND BOLDPUREV UNURJARGAL – Mongolian BJJ
THIRD Vincent Mario Valenzuela – Alliance
THIRD Alex Moore – Team Lloyd Irvin

Open Class

FIRST Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – The Avengers
THIRD Edward wittern – Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD Jared Lynn Dopp – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Chelsi Ileana Aguayo – Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Lena Haellqvist – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jayme Terra – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Cristina Natalia Shepler – Nova União

Feather

FIRST Laura Anderson – Gracie Barra
SECOND Heather Raftery – Relson Gracie
THIRD Laura Uyeda – Westside MMA
THIRD Kate Lynn Marshall – Team Link

Light

FIRST taylor leonardi – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Melissa Faith Davis – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Katy Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jessica Branco – American Top Team Coconut Creek

Middle

FIRST Marion Reneau – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Bethany Eash – The Avengers

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Natasha Aileen Quiza – The Avengers

Heavy

FIRST Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Hana Fisher – Alliance
THIRD J Canepa – Gracie Humaita
THIRD michelle trejo – Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Tara White – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jessica Branco – American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Natasha Aileen Quiza – The Avengers
THIRD Hana Fisher – Alliance

BLUE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Jose Hermoza – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Alonzo Campos – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jamie Kilstein – Alliance
THIRD HECTOR VASQUEZ – Alliance

Feather

FIRST anderson franco – Buffalo BJJ Academy
SECOND Jose Guzman – Cia Paulista USA
THIRD Travis Guesnon – C-Quence
THIRD Yerzhan Bek-Ali – Alliance

Light

FIRST Kevin Martin – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
SECOND mario jacinto – CheckMat
THIRD James Rossfeld – Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
THIRD Clifton Teshima – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Quinton Lowe – Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECOND Jordan Shepler – Nova União
THIRD Vinicius Mykulak – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD Andreas Correa – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Felix Carrada – Alliance
SECOND Adam Nadow – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD David Matthews – Peak Performance
THIRD Adam Marburger – Gracie Humaita

Heavy

FIRST Michael Zuckerman – Gracie Barra
SECOND Daniel Neisingh – Gracie Barra
THIRD Phillip Young – Rigan Machado
THIRD Erik Duckworth – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ralph Castillo – CheckMat
SECOND josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD max necochea – Undisputed
THIRD Anthony Debelak – Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Dennis Radnovich – Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Tim Buchanan – Team Popovitch
THIRD Jeramogi Carree Todd – Cyclone Martial Arts USA
THIRD Matt Hazelton – Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Dennis Radnovich – Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Tim Buchanan – Team Popovitch
THIRD Jose Hermoza – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Michael Zuckerman – Gracie Barra

BLUE – Master – Female

Light

FIRST Tania Michelle Cinquini – Alliance
SECOND VIKKI MARLOW – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gabriela Muller – Alliance

Open Class

FIRST VIKKI MARLOW – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Gabriela Muller – Alliance

BLUE – Senior 1 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST CRAIG LEONG – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Raymond Massa – Nino Schembri Team
THIRD Marvin Mangahis – Gracie Barra
THIRD Seitaro Nakaoka – Aloisio Silva BJJ

Feather

FIRST Mark Huls – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Enrique Durazo – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jack Notebaert – Relson Gracie
THIRD Anthony Owens Catao – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz

Light

FIRST charles idleman – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Randy Lacy – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Tyler R Hurry – Alliance
SECOND CHRISTIAN DURAN – Peak Performance
THIRD Martin Galinski – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kendrick Bailey – McVicker’s BJJ
SECOND Brian Linehan – Cia Paulista
THIRD Rodrigo Aloise – BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRST Gregory Allen McDermitt – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
SECOND Blas Mora – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ed Solis – Claudio Franca
SECOND Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Timothy Varallo – Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Ihsan Wells – Undisputed
SECOND Scott Kragh – Dethrone Base Camp Fresno

Open Class

FIRST Timothy Varallo – Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
SECOND Mark Huls – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gregory Allen McDermitt – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD CHRISTIAN DURAN – Peak Performance

BLUE – Senior 2 – Male

Rooster

FIRST Jason Eckhardt – Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Kevin Aoki – Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST Sop Mu Huh – Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Stasko HARPER – Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Yun – Gracie Barra
THIRD Yen Chou Joe Chen – Nova União

Light

FIRST Nick Gulo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND greg tyson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST David Mirikitani – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Keith Tubin – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Alex Jutis – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Scott Batson – Cyclone Martial Arts USA

Heavy

FIRST George Arbis – CheckMat
SECOND Craig McBride – American Top Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST David Blau – Nova União
SECOND cesar mata – Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Frank Bailey – Grappling Unlimited
SECOND RODNEY Edwards – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Roderick Valerio – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST David Blau – Nova União
SECOND Sop Mu Huh – Gracie Barra
THIRD David Mirikitani – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Alex Jutis – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE – Senior 3 – Male

Feather

FIRST david petelo – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Michael Otsuji – Grappling Unlimited

Middle

FIRST Damon Van Oostendorp – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Tom Richards – Victory BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robert Gleckman – Gracie Barra
SECOND alan fallon – Brazilian Top Team

Heavy

FIRST douglas byrd – Coalition 95

Super-Heavy

FIRST victor v ventresca – Brasa
SECOND William Johnson – The Avengers

Open Class

FIRST victor v ventresca – Brasa
SECOND Damon Van Oostendorp – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD douglas byrd – Coalition 95
THIRD William Johnson – The Avengers

PURPLE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Firdavs Sulaimonov – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Francis Tejano – Alliance
THIRD Anthony Lopez – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST darson hemmings – Nova União
SECOND Jordan Che Landry – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Gabe Sagman – Toronto BJJ
THIRD Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa – Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRST Felipe R Liborio Reis – American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Dominic Damian – Undisputed
THIRD Windson Ramos da Silva – CheckMat
THIRD Rick Slomba – Atos JJ USA

Light

FIRST michael liera jr. – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alessandro Roman Camargo – Toronto BJJ
THIRD Anthony Leone – Phuket Top Team – MMA Training Camp Thailand
THIRD Mansher Khera – Alliance

Middle

FIRST maximilian bohanan – Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Rehan Muttalib – Alliance
THIRD Jeffrey Obar – Alliance International
THIRD Alex Reyes – Drysdale BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jonathan Satava – Alliance
SECOND Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio – GF Team
THIRD Elioenai de Abreu Campos – Gracie Barra
THIRD Nicholas Greene – Gracie Elite Team

Heavy

FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jaysen Baxter – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD jose munoz – Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST GERARD Dany – Gracie Elite Team
SECOND maitere taihia – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Tamer Eid – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Max dos Santos Gimenis – GF Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Pekka Soikkeli – Hilti BJJ Turku
SECOND JAIRO SANDOVAL – Fight Sports
THIRD Ryan Yamaguchi – Nova União
THIRD matt garber – Brasa

Open Class

FIRST Alex Reyes – Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Jonathan Satava – Alliance
THIRD matt garber – Brasa
THIRD GERARD Dany – Gracie Elite Team

PURPLE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Melissa Biscardi – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Caroline Portugal – Gracie Barra
THIRD Kimberly Anderson – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD asia abad – Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Karen Deisy Antunes Souza – CheckMat
SECOND Erin Herle – Alliance
THIRD Tasawan Kovitprakornkul – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

Light

FIRST Rainy Whitsitt – Nova União
SECOND Samantha Shine Annexstein – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Margaret Aase – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Danielle Battiato – Alliance

Middle

FIRST Sijara Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Ana Carolina Lima – Team Link

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Heavy

FIRST Hillary VanOrnum – Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Open Class

FIRST Sijara Eubanks – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Margaret Aase – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rainy Whitsitt – Nova União
THIRD Karen Deisy Antunes Souza – CheckMat

PURPLE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE – Master – Female

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE – Senior 3 – Male

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Adult – Male

Rooster

Category matches unreleased.

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Master – Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN – Senior 3 – Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Adult – Male

Rooster

Category matches unreleased.

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Master – Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Senior 1 – Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Senior 2 – Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK – Senior 3 – Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

 

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

 

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu