2012 Pan No-Gi Grappling Championships (New York)

No Gi Grappling IBJJF Final Results

2012 Pan No-Gi Grappling Championships (New York) results are in Alliance wins Adult, Women, Master and Senior. Almost a clean sweep at New York’s IBJJF premiere no-gi event in the fall of 2012.  Gracie Barra scatters amonsts the placing teams with Renato Tevares’ Juvi’s coming out on top breaking the Alliance sweep.

Academy Results

:

1 – Alliance – 72
2 – Gracie Elite Team America – 43
3 – Toronto BJJ – 43
 

:

1 – Alliance – 36
2 – Brazilian Top Team – 28
3 – The Avengers – 18
 

:

1 – Renato Tavares Association – 18
2 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 10
3 – Gracie Barra Montreal – 6
 

:

1 – Alliance – 141
2 – Team Royce Gracie – 51
3 – East Coast United Queens BJJ – 49
 

Athletes results by Category

BLUE – Juvenile 1 – Male

[social][/social]Middle

FIRST Jonathan Nicholas Carrion – Gracie Barra Orlando

Open Class

FIRST Jonathan Nicholas Carrion – Gracie Barra Orlando

BLUE – Juvenile 2 – Male

Middle

FIRST Chad Hardy – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Nicholas Souza Salles – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Gerardo Christian Trevino – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Steven Nicholas Risi – Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Elciley Cordeiro Martins Freitas Son – American Top Team Atlanta
THIRD Jared Tyler Hope – AOA Champion BJJ

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Chad Hardy – Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Steven Nicholas Risi – Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Gerardo Christian Trevino – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Dean Lewis – Renzo Gracie
SECOND kitt Canaria – Gracie Barra Northridge
THIRD Jay DelaCaza – RABJJ
THIRD Perry Mongroo – Alliance

Light-Feather

FIRST Ryan Clay – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
SECOND Merlin Ramos – RABJJ
THIRD Brian Clouser – Vicente Junior BJJ
THIRD Graham Peckham – Carlson Gracie Canada

Feather

FIRST Alain Munoz – Alliance
SECOND Patrick Leber – Alliance International
THIRD Emmanuel martinez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Orlando Fernando Castillo – The Avengers

Light

FIRST leone alsides – Alliance Pennsylvania
SECOND Gene Kobilansky – Radical Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tony Bibovic – Alliance International
THIRD Shane O’Hara – BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRST Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald – The Avengers
SECOND Christopher Wade – Nova União USA
THIRD Benjamin Silva IV – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Joseph Ruggiero – Team Lloyd Irvin

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Eric Spicely – Abusado Team
SECOND Jonathan Munafo – RABJJ
THIRD Felipe Rocha – Alliance
THIRD Michael Brenkert – Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Kevin McKenzie – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Jarrod Anderson – Team Nogueira
THIRD Jordan Rubin – Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
THIRD John Burke – Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRST Carl Fagnant – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND helio sa – Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Michael Osso – Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
THIRD Adam Hughes – RABJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Chris Moulton – Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Matthew Flower – Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Christian Belliard – Jungle Gym
THIRD Kyle Shepard – Brasa

Open Class

FIRST Joseph Ruggiero – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kevin McKenzie – Toronto BJJ
THIRD Benjamin Silva IV – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Eric Spicely – Abusado Team

BLUE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Tamara Dominick – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Delphie Dugal-Tessier – Machado Dallas
THIRD Lollienette Ismael – Balance
THIRD Sue Ann Nelson – Renzo Gracie

Feather

FIRST Kate Lynn Marshall – Team Link
SECOND Hanyu Xiong – Alliance
THIRD Hannah McGuckin – Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Viviana Eva Vélez – Carlson Gracie Team

Light

FIRST Eva Tarnay – Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Katy Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Katlyn Chookagian – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt
THIRD Ashley McClelland – Gustavo Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRST Megan Lomonof – Alliance
SECOND jaryn Finch – Fenix Fight Club
THIRD April Parks – Team Jucao USA
THIRD Megan Erber – Balance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kim Rice – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND YANELISA REYES – Renzo Gracie

Heavy

FIRST Sherri McCann – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Nicole Zoquier – Alliance
THIRD Cristina Tuazon – Balance

Open Class

FIRST Kim Rice – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Megan Lomonof – Alliance
THIRD Viviana Eva Vélez – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Sherri McCann – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Jose Hermoza – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Tad Elliott Thomas – Tatu BJJ
THIRD Joseph Pedagno – Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Geoffrey Gelman – Radical Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST David Santamaria – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Adam Mathias – Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Yerzhan Bek-Ali – Alliance International
THIRD Jamie Kilstein – Alliance

Light

FIRST Maximillion Chen – Alliance International
SECOND Ian Cronin – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD tim compton – Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Walter Moreno Filgueiras Filho – Gracie Humaita

Middle

FIRST Rafael Moreno – World BJJ Association
SECOND Liban Akil – Alliance
THIRD Marcus Ashcraft – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD Michael Anastasio – Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Matt Moscatello – Renzo Gracie Academy
SECOND Muhammad Caldwell – Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD David Hamilton – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Benjamin Dailey – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt

Heavy

FIRST Marcus G Surin – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA
SECOND Ryan Thomas – Tatu BJJ
THIRD Chinnonye Okafor – Alliance
THIRD Alexander Vater – Radical Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST James Robert Kearns – Tatu BJJ
SECOND josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD John Rysiejko – Lotus Club NYC
THIRD Gokce Yildirim – Renzo Gracie Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Kym Sturdivant – Gladiator BJJ
SECOND jermaine bent – Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Michael Kissi – Renzo Gracie
THIRD EDWARD GILLESPIE – Kioto BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Kym Sturdivant – Gladiator BJJ
SECOND James Robert Kearns – Tatu BJJ
THIRD Muhammad Caldwell – Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ

BLUE – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Michael Flor – Renzo Gracie
SECOND Aldo Aramayo – Spartan BJJ
THIRD Jason Vasquez – Alliance
THIRD Sean Champelle – Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Light

FIRST Peter Luxen – Alliance
SECOND sven pfeiffer – Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Philip Davis – GF Team

Middle

FIRST shlomi diana – Nova Uniao NYC
SECOND Brian Kalb – Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD NED BYRD – Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Damon Wiseley – Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST abdul-hameed j. sanders – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Allen Cornett – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Mario Silva – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA

Heavy

FIRST Pedro Tommy Gonzalez – East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Jason Mask – Team Royce Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Charles Kempt – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Christopher Walton – Renzo Gracie

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Izzy Medina – Serra BJJ Academy
SECOND David Soika – RFLX Training Center
THIRD Samuel Gardner – Precision Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Randall Watkins – Balance

Open Class

FIRST NED BYRD – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Samuel Gardner – Precision Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Charles Kempt – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Brian Kalb – Roberto Traven BJJ

BLUE – Senior 2 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Sop Mu Huh – Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
SECOND Angelo C. Cruz – Team Combat USA

Middle

FIRST Robert Vanadestine – The Avengers
SECOND JOSE SANCHEZ – Alliance
THIRD Howard Boroughs – Team Jucao USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Alex Jutis – Renzo Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jim Lombara – Team Jucao USA

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matt Carcich – Renzo Gracie
SECOND BILLY MICHAELS – Team Delima (SAS)
THIRD Andrew P. Yurchuck – Relson Gracie
THIRD Joseph Holland – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Jim Lombara – Team Jucao USA
SECOND Alex Jutis – Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sop Mu Huh – Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
THIRD Robert Vanadestine – The Avengers

BLUE – Senior 3 – Male

Light

FIRST Derek Kershner – Alliance
SECOND Paul Geller – Team Jucao USA

Middle

FIRST chris seeger – Edson Carvalho
SECOND Joseph Podolsky – Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robert Brown – Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST John Beecher – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Brian regan – Balance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST David Short – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Raymond Gramenzi – Relson Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Derek Kershner – Alliance
SECOND Robert Brown – Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Anthony Lopez – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
SECOND James Kiang – Alliance
THIRD Scott Green – Fenix Fight Club

Light-Feather

FIRST Gabe Sagman – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Frank Rosenthal – Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD bryan castagneto – American Top Team Wellington
THIRD Felipe Giarolla – Alliance

Feather

FIRST Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Dennis A Pressey Jr – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan – Nova Uniao NYC
THIRD Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro – Megaton BJJ Academy

Light

FIRST Alessandro Roman Camargo – Toronto BJJ
SECOND maximilian bohanan – RABJJ
THIRD Mansher Khera – Alliance
THIRD Frederico Augusto Alves Silva – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Sergio Ardila-Ibarra – American Top Team Atlanta
SECOND Meekaeel Mysorewala – Alliance International
THIRD Dillon Danis – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Jonathan Satava – Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Brian V. Viglione – Aldo Batista’s Club BJJ
SECOND Juan Vazquez – SAS Team Pennsauken
THIRD Steven Ficca – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Andrew Maulbeck – Renzo Gracie Academy

Heavy

FIRST Oleksandr Karliychuk – Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joseph Mugnai – Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Brian Nielson – Premium Fitness
THIRD Frank Darzanoff – Renzo Gracie Newark – Team Bittencourt

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jon-Taine Hall – Toronto BJJ
SECOND Steve Kaloustian – Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD alexander chianurashvili – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Charles Lynch – Gracie Humaita

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST JAIRO SANDOVAL – The Avengers
SECOND David Paniccia – Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – CTMMA
THIRD Andy Ruffner – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Glenn Lombardo – Serra BJJ Academy

Open Class

FIRST Jonathan Satava – Alliance
SECOND Alessandro Roman Camargo – Toronto BJJ
THIRD Jon-Taine Hall – Toronto BJJ
THIRD Juan Vazquez – SAS Team Pennsauken

PURPLE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Jillian DeCoursey – East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Jessie Carpenter – Team Jucao USA
THIRD Melissa Biscardi – Toronto BJJ

Light

FIRST Danielle Battiato – Alliance
SECOND Abby Bork – Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRST Ana Carolina Lima – Team Link
SECOND Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra Back Bay
THIRD Kristin Doeblin – Renzo Gracie Academy

Heavy

FIRST Alison Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND cherine fons – Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Alison Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Ashley Easton Proctor – Gracie Barra Back Bay
THIRD Abby Bork – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Melissa Biscardi – Toronto BJJ

PURPLE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Orlando Rymer – Alliance
SECOND Joe Bialk – Regis Lebre Academy
THIRD James Fallas – Renzo Gracie
THIRD Pedro Silva – Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico

Feather

FIRST Jose A Ramos – East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Frank Petrosillo – Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Richard Hart – Nova União USA

Light

FIRST MARCOS PAULO CRUVINEL – GF Team
SECOND joao paulo meira cruvinel – GF Team
THIRD Stanislav Dakhe – Alliance
THIRD Ulric Szabo – Brasa

Middle

FIRST Charles Raimond – Serra BJJ Academy
SECOND vandro A. espurio – GF Team
THIRD Matt Ambos – Team Oliveira
THIRD ryan carroll – Gracie Elite Team America

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Keith Johnson – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Steve Elizarde – Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Shimon Kafka – Balance
THIRD Jason Fortier – Team Link

Heavy

FIRST Jessy Ringquist – SAS Team
SECOND Kith Pradhan – East Coast United Queens BJJ
THIRD Nick Ingenito – SAS Team
THIRD Yaniv rosenberg – The Avengers

Super-Heavy

FIRST Robb Finlayson – Cia Paulista

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST David C. Roberts – Gracie Barra Temecula
SECOND John Herring – Renzo Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Jessy Ringquist – SAS Team
SECOND David C. Roberts – Gracie Barra Temecula
THIRD John Herring – Renzo Gracie
THIRD Pedro Silva – Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico

PURPLE – Master – Female

Heavy

FIRST Roberta Quinones – American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Lisa Tanguay – Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Lisa Tanguay – Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE – Senior 1 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Conrad Ian Mendoza – Gustavo Machado BJJ
SECOND patrick ashley – Regis Lebre Academy
THIRD Peter M Caragher – Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD anthony venticinque – Serra BJJ Academy

Feather

FIRST ben corpuz – Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
SECOND Nakia L. McCauley – Boston BJJ

Light

FIRST John Murphy – Nexus Martial Arts & Fitness
SECOND Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez – Alliance
THIRD Hyong Pak – Lotus Club NYC
THIRD Tony Perticaro – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Middle

FIRST Brian Shealey – Balance
SECOND Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino – World BJJ Association
THIRD Adam Wenz – Renzo Gracie
THIRD Michael Bourque – Team Link

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Antoine Evans – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Myrick E. Williams – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Richard McCarthy – Balance
THIRD Boris Zunjic – Equipe Fabricio BJJ – Montenegro

Heavy

FIRST Larry Levi Lewis Jr. – Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Mathew Rocca – Gracie Barra Montreal

Super-Heavy

FIRST Nick Castillo – East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Nathan Richard Wesner – Tatu BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Christian de la Roca – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Songura “Kini” Cole – Mestre Wilson
THIRD Gregory Pellathy – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Songura “Kini” Cole – Mestre Wilson
SECOND Mathew Rocca – Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Richard McCarthy – Balance
THIRD Nakia L. McCauley – Boston BJJ

PURPLE – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

FIRST Stephen Maydwell – Team Jucao USA
SECOND John Vargas – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD kham ngondara – SAS Team
THIRD Richard laBoy – BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch

Middle

FIRST John Nelson – Alliance
SECOND Gordon Chan – Alliance
THIRD James Winkle – Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST charles mcguire (repetido 35037) – American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Joseph Mordente – Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST ronald spohn – Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND David D Patton – Serra BJJ Academy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Sean M Morrison – Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Ron Seldon – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Sean M Morrison – Drysdale BJJ
SECOND charles mcguire (repetido 35037) – American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Gordon Chan – Alliance
THIRD kham ngondara – SAS Team

PURPLE – Senior 3 – Male

Light

FIRST andrew culbreth – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Orlando Lopez – Team Jucao USA
THIRD Raimundo Cortinez – Gracie Humaita

Open Class

FIRST andrew culbreth – Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Raimundo Cortinez – Gracie Humaita

BROWN – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Kristian R Woodmansee – Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Alok N. Lal – Gracie Elite Team America

Light-Feather

FIRST Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan – Alliance
SECOND Alex Ecklin – Nova Uniao NYC

Feather

FIRST Gianni Grippo – Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Carlos A Rosado – Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
THIRD Kail Bosque – Vicente Junior BJJ
THIRD Michael Harmon – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Light

FIRST Garry Lee Tonon – Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Jeffrey Cummings – Alliance
THIRD AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra
THIRD Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki – Alliance International

Middle

FIRST Francisco Iturralde – Alliance
SECOND Daniel Ian Boyle – SAS Team Pennsauken
THIRD Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Cattell – Alliance
THIRD Joshua Roy Hinger – Atos JJ USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jarod Lawton – The Avengers
SECOND Kyle A. Cranmer – Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD Nicholas Evan Walters – Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Bret A Perchaluk – Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Heavy

FIRST Roberto Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Robert Jon Yamashita – Elite Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Trevor Thomas McGovern – Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD Radhames Familia Jr. – Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jason J Lees – Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ivan Svetoslavov Iochkolovski – AOA Champion BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Garry Lee Tonon – Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND AJ Agazarm – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jarod Lawton – The Avengers
THIRD Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki – Alliance International

BROWN – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Frederic Koomsatira – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jason M Frawley – Academy of Combative Arts

Light

FIRST Timothy Edward Shirley – Academy of Combative Arts
SECOND Johnny Zemouli – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Robert Reed Brown – Gracie Humaita

Middle

FIRST Richard J Ashkar – BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch
SECOND Jason Bray Deavours – Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Christian Montes – Brasa

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Justin James Haskins – Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Heavy

FIRST Sahid Khamlichi – Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Gregory Tulchinsky – Alliance
THIRD Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Isaac Richard July Jr – Big Brother
SECOND Seth Garver James Shamp – Team Royce Gracie

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matthew D Butler – BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch

Open Class

FIRST Isaac Richard July Jr – Big Brother
SECOND Matthew D Butler – BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch
THIRD Frederic Koomsatira – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jason Bray Deavours – Renzo Gracie LA

BROWN – Master – Female

Light-Feather

 

Light

FIRST Jennifer L Russell – Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND LOUISE GANITIS – Lotus Club NYC

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Rachel Leigh Demara – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Rachel Leigh Demara – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Jennifer L Russell – Gracie Elite Team America

BROWN – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Omar M Delgado – East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez – World BJJ Association

Middle

FIRST Marcos Duarte – Alliance
SECOND Leandro L. Massaro – Relson Gracie
THIRD Bobby L Knotts Jr. – Tatu BJJ
THIRD Matthew Paul Edelson – Wolfpack BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Brian Randall Schultz – Alliance
SECOND Kenneth Anthony Saavedra – Alliance
THIRD Christopher Verdon – Combat Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matthew Smith – Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Matthew Smith – Alliance
SECOND Marcos Duarte – Alliance
THIRD Omar M Delgado – East Coast United Queens BJJ
THIRD Leandro L. Massaro – Relson Gracie

BROWN – Senior 2 – Male

Light

FIRST Daryl Jay Fort – Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRST Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna – Big Brothers

Heavy

FIRST Robert Joseph Coolbaugh – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Luciano M Gomes – Gold Team fighters USA

Open Class

FIRST Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna – Big Brothers
SECOND Robert Joseph Coolbaugh – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Daryl Jay Fort – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Luciano M Gomes – Gold Team fighters USA

BROWN – Senior 3 – Male

Middle

FIRST Roy Jason Marsh – Team Royce Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Roy Jason Marsh – Team Royce Gracie

BLACK – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva – Alliance
SECOND Laercio Fernandes – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joseph Capizzi – Renzo Gracie

Feather

FIRST Osvaldo Augusto H. Moizinho – Gracie Fighter
SECOND Samir José Chantre Dahás – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Jin Yung – Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sidemar Honorio – Renzo Gracie Academy

Light

FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
SECOND Renan Borges – Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jason Palacios – Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Oliver Leys Geddes – Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRST Vinícius Tavares Marinho – GF Team
SECOND Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares – SAS Team
THIRD Bruno Franco Fernandes – Gracie Barra
THIRD Alex Aristides – Serra BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kleber de Oliveira Paulino – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ezra Zendt Lenon – American Top Team
THIRD Pablo Popovitch – The Avengers
THIRD Frederico Moncaio – The Avengers

Heavy

FIRST Roberto Camargo de Alencar – Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira – Team Link
THIRD Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre – Alliance
THIRD Ricardo de Souza de Rezende – The Avengers

Super-Heavy

FIRST Diego Gamonal Nogueira – Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Daniel Simmler – Renzo Gracie Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Diego Pereira de Santana – Gracie Humaita DF
SECOND Tiago Pereira Almeida – Gracie Humaita DF

Open Class

FIRST Pablo Popovitch – The Avengers
SECOND Lucas Alves Lepri – Alliance
THIRD Kleber de Oliveira Paulino – Gracie Barra
THIRD Diego Pereira de Santana – Gracie Humaita DF

BLACK – Adult – Female

Feather

FIRST Sofia Rosa Amarante – The Avengers
SECOND Jennifer A Petrina – Alliance
THIRD Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva – GF Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva – The Avengers
SECOND Valerie Lynn Worthington – Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Valerie Lynn Worthington – Alliance

BLACK – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Luis Pantoja – Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda – Tatu BJJ

Feather

FIRST Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior – Vicente Junior BJJ
SECOND Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera – Gilbert Durinho Association USA
THIRD Luis Fernando Loor Vera – Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Light

FIRST Jared Weiner – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Daniel Wanderley – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Domenico Tafuri – Ricardo “Rey” Diogo BJJ
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson – Megaton BJJ Academy

Middle

FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa Warrior International
SECOND Paul Elliot Schreiner – Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Daniel J Covel – Alliance
SECOND Israel Reyes – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD James H. Clingerman – Academia PitBull USA
THIRD Matthew T Stern – Gracie Elite Team America

Heavy

FIRST Fernando Jose Di Pierro – Alliance
SECOND Gustavo Camargo de Alencar – Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Ivan Danielewicz Junior – CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRST Anthony G. Galeano – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Marcelo Meleiro – Nova União USA

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Aaron David Delgado – Fight Sports
SECOND Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos – Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavius Luiz Virginio da Silva – De La Riva JJ

Open Class

FIRST Fernando Jose Di Pierro – Alliance
SECOND Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento – Brasa Warrior International
THIRD James H. Clingerman – Academia PitBull USA
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson – Megaton BJJ Academy

BLACK – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Noah Douglas Booth – Big Brother

Middle

FIRST Rodrigo Silva Ramos – American Top Team
SECOND Neil Melvin Simkin – Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Jose A. Rivera – Rivera BJJ

Medi

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu