2010 No Gi Worlds Results Part 1


Complete results located here:


Partial Results so far….

Results

Partial results:

Adult:
1- Ribeiro JJ – 37pts
2- Gracie Barra – 31pts
3- Alliance – 31 pts

Master and Senior:
1- Gracie Barra – 89pts
2- Gracie Rio de Janeiro – 61pts
3- BJJ Revolution Team- 43pts

Female:
1- Gracie Rio de Janeiro – 30pts
2- Alliance – 12pts
3- Checkmat – 12pt

Juvenile:
1- American Top Team- 18pts
2- Claudio França – 15pts
3- Aloisio Silva – 13pts



BLUE BELT JUVENILE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Mathew Dambra American Top Team
SECOND Zane Tacket Easton Brazilian JJ
THIRD Clayton Carpenter The Den
THIRD Ruben Sagman Ribeiro JJ
FEATHER
FIRST Adrian Tanner Origins
SECOND John Freeman Legion Jiu-jitsu
THIRD Cole Franson Tinguinha
THIRD Kamuela Kirk Lotus Club
LIGHT
FIRST Colin Navickas Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Tyler de Oliveira Claudio Franca
THIRD Cameron Williams South Bay
THIRD Spencer Nogawa Machado JJ
MIDDLE
FIRST Jezz Martinez Santa Fe BJJ
SECOND Brandon Saiki Gracie Barra
THIRD Zata toscano Alliance
THIRD Ryan Monreal Arrivabene Jiu Jitsu
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Mateo Londono American Top Team
SECOND Gomez Estefano Ralph Gracie
THIRD Robert Munoz Aloisio Silva
HEAVY
FIRST Linus Lau Aloisio Silva
SECOND Curtis Porter Gracie Melbourne
THIRD Nico Ramirez Check Mat Bjj
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Cody Kohlmeyer Claudio Franca
SECOND Rickson Silva Aloisio Silva
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Ehsan Arif Rey Diogo
SECOND Alex Jackson Claudio Franca
BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Gabe Sagman Ribeiro JJ
SECOND Fracis Tejano Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva
THIRD Shin Keithy Bevely Hills JJ Club
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Arnold Monterroso Nova União
SECOND Andre Pontes Ribeiro JJ
THIRD Vince Sabio Undisputed
THIRD Peter Kang Alliance
FEATHER
FIRST Chad George PKG
SECOND Edwin Najimi Gracie Barra BH
THIRD Jeremiah West Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Gino Ferrazzano Paragon
LIGHT
FIRST Eric Gerdesill Lovatos BJJ
SECOND Royce Chen Ralph Gracie
THIRD Justin Farmer Fabio Prado Bjj
THIRD Arthur Sousa The Avengers
MIDDLE
FIRST Will Durkee The Avengers
SECOND Camron Couch Alliance
THIRD Edmund Kim Ace Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Oliver Haller Check Mat Bjj
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Frank Richmond Cia Paulista
SECOND Matt Secor Spa City BJJ
THIRD Abner Souza Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Tarec Saffiedine Check Mat Bjj
HEAVY
FIRST Joseph Person Paragon
SECOND Ahmed White Modern Combatives
THIRD Hayward Charles Check Mat Bjj
THIRD EJ Mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Adam Sachnoff 10th Planet
SECOND Rocky Budri Alliance
THIRD Cody Hinojosa Claudio Franca
THIRD Rory O’Farrell Royce Gracie
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Hugo Paulista Gracie Barra
SECOND Andrew Armijo Gracie Barra
THIRD Ednilson Clementino Black Belt Studios
BLUE/PURPLE FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Elizabeth Tran Easton Brazilian JJ
SECOND Melissa Biscardi Gracie Rio de Janeiro
THIRD Kristin Sommer Gracie Barra
THIRD Asami Kodera Redips
FEATHER
FIRST Mackenzie Dern Gracie Rio de Janeiro
SECOND Asia Abad Cage Combat
THIRD Vianca Jager Progressive Martial Arts
THIRD Jennifer Liou Ace Jiu Jitsu
LIGHT
FIRST Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ
SECOND Flom Erikka Genesis Mat Sports
THIRD Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance
THIRD Danielle Battiato Rickson Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Rachel Demara Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kelly Faszholz Nova União
THIRD Marion Reneau Elite
THIRD Karissa Nee Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Monique Layug Ricardo Team Nogueira
SECOND Alexis Dufrense Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Julia Budd Cia Paulista
THIRD Tesa Ho Carlson Gracie Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ronda Andrews Team Mica
SECOND Cherine Fons Alliance
THIRD Carrie Durham Independent
BLUE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Raymond Massa Combat Room
SECOND Telron Wash Academy of Mixade
THIRD Jarrett Zellea Bevely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Resty Fernandez Ultimate Fitness
FEATHER
FIRST James Fallas Spa City BJJ
SECOND Anthony Fike C Quence JJ
THIRD Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD Jose Adame Paragon
LIGHT
FIRST James Nival Team Mica
SECOND Raghav Rao 10th Planet
THIRD Marcos Tavares Ralph Gracie
THIRD Kevin Flinn Gracie Rio de Janeiro
MIDDLE
FIRST Luis Covarruvias Brasa
SECOND Benjamin Betz Undisputed
THIRD Dylan James Gracie Barra
THIRD Josha Bleijenberg Gracie Barra
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Bryan Clavecilla CSW
SECOND Angelo Sabadin Rickson
THIRD Craig Baxley Fight Academy
THIRD Robert Bebout Ribeiro JJ
HEAVY
FIRST Carlos Rosario BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Brent Casiglio Ironside
THIRD Scott Partington All American Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Pavlo Taran Gracie Barra
SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Chris Cesarez

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu