Final Results: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Worlds

[h1]Alliance Takes the Adult & Women Categories[/h1]

Academy results:

Adult:

1st – Alliance
2nd – Gracie Barra
3rd – Checkmat BJJ

Female:

1st – Alliance
2nd – Gracie Humaitá
3rd – American Top Team

Novice:

1st – Gracie Barra
2nd – Alliance
3rd – Gracie Humaita

Juvenile:

1st – Lloyd Irvin
2nd – Gracie Humaitá
3rd – Alliance

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST Eros Vincent Baluyot Atos JJ
SECOND Alexander Alvarez Gracie Barra
THIRD Shin Keithy Bevely Hills JJ Club
THIRD Van Ardon Check Mat Bjj
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST David Nunez Premium Fitness
SECOND Jamie Hernandez West Coast Academy
THIRD Kristian Hval Frontline
THIRD Sean Najjar Undisputed
FEATHER
FIRST Estevan Lara Dynamic Karate Center
SECOND Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra Encino
THIRD Jay Pineiro Extremem MMA
THIRD Justin Cummings Gracie Elite Team
LIGHT
FIRST Wayne Ashford Alliance
SECOND Erik Abreu Gracie Barra Kissimmee
THIRD Matthew Henriquez academy of brazilian jiu
THIRD Jonah Farias Relson Gracie
MIDDLE
FIRST Josh Macin Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Bogdan Grechka Alliance
THIRD Rocky Singleterry Gracie Humaita
THIRD Andrew Kerfoot Lost Boys Fight Club
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Garrett Aldrich American Top Team
SECOND Jeff Navaretti Rodrigo Teixeira
THIRD Jeshua Avalos Cochella
THIRD Jason Hansford Brazilian Top Team
HEAVY
FIRST Matthew Mungo Bushido JJ
SECOND Gabriel Humphrey Machado JJ
THIRD Brant Evans Alliance
THIRD Rendell Winston CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Andy Murad Undisputed
SECOND Mark Stillwell Gracie Florianópolis
THIRD Frank Correia Dynamic Martial Arts
THIRD Michale Quigley Carlson Gracie Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Michael Quintero Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Jeffrey Spaulding AKA
THIRD Jeremiah Dagel Warriors Cove
WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jessica Clifford Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Jyn Aguas Charles Gracie
THIRD Reena Tenorio Gracie Barra
THIRD Stephanie Singson Gracie Humaita
FEATHER
FIRST Jennifer Liou Ace Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Caitlin Mooney Cassio Werneck
THIRD Kelly Fields Relson Gracie
THIRD Jessica Branco Brazilian Top Team
LIGHT
FIRST Monique Elias Gracie Barra
SECOND DeMara Patrick Gracie Barra Temecula
THIRD Anene Wynn Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Crystal De Leon Gracie Barra Santa Ana
MIDDLE
FIRST Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita
SECOND Victoria Trueb Roberto Traven
THIRD Leslie Smith Gracie Fighter
THIRD Malin Johanson Yamasaki Academy
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Kathryn Poppy Gracie Barra
SECOND Kristin Kasten Docs Gym
THIRD Lilach Etgar Gracie Elite Team
HEAVY
FIRST Ayisha Issa Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Samantha Perez Lotus Club
THIRD Ashley Elliot Urban Jungle
THIRD Alexis Carvalho Relson Gracie
WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Shawn Hodges Gracie Barra
SECOND Jarrett Zellea Bevely Hills JJ Club
FEATHER
FIRST Jason Bianchi LEGACY
SECOND Nicholas Sandler Gracie Humaita
THIRD Kirk Collins Nova União
THIRD Jason Deutsch Big Brothers
LIGHT
FIRST Michael Workman Drysdale JJ
SECOND Zobair Farah Heroes
THIRD Adam Higgins Gracie Barra
THIRD Andres Castro Undisputed
MIDDLE
FIRST Tyler Hurry Relson Gracie
SECOND Juan Medina Perez Gracie Barra
THIRD Chris McLeod LEGACY
THIRD Chris Yee Hermes Franca Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Jonathan Howard Alliance
SECOND Chris Anderson Gracie Humaita
THIRD Chace Burkholder Nova União
THIRD Brian Weightman Alliance
HEAVY
FIRST Cedric Schwyzer Stand Alone MMA
SECOND Eric Hutchens PRIMERO BJJ
THIRD Richard Bothun Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Fortunato Capomolla Gracie Sports
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST Patrick Chapman Team Mica
SECOND Jonah Barber Hermes Franca Team
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST Charles Smith Nova União
SECOND Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie
THIRD John Ray Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Kyle Vasquez Laurita BJJ
WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
ROOSTER
FIRST Kevin Aoki Inyodo Martial Arts
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST Jon Pineiro Extremem MMA
SECOND Brian Herskowitz Hollywood Bjj
THIRD Eric Stepner Gracie Barra
FEATHER
FIRST Jin Young Alliance
SECOND Abreu Jethro Gracie Humaita
THIRD David Banks Werdum
THIRD Angel Lopez Tinguinha
LIGHT
FIRST Mannign Guffey Texas Punishment Crew
SECOND Anthony Kim Alliance
THIRD Thomas Dwiggins Nova União
THIRD Victor Cantu Gracie Humaita
MIDDLE
FIRST John Bender MMA Lab
SECOND Scott Conway Infinite Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jeffrey Rohn Gracie Barra America
THIRD Robert Rayson Hermes Franca Team
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST Alfredo Varona Charles Gracie
SECOND Jaroslav Zeman Pitbull
THIRD Dave Loyst Gracie Barra
THIRD Clint Bounds Nova União
HEAVY
FIRST Ray Rogers Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Gary Patterson Gary Patterson
THIRD &

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply to Colema Cancel reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.