Pan Am Results to Date White – Brown Divisions

[h1]2010 Pan Jiu Jitsu Championship Tournament Results[/h1]
Academy results:
Novice
1- Alliance
2- Gracie Humaitá 
3- Carlson Gracie Team
Juvenile:
1- Nova União
2- Gracie Barra
3- Godoi JJ Club
Partial results:
Adult
1- Alliance – 49 pts
2- LLoyd Irvin – 27 pts
3- Gracie Barra- 13 pts
Female
1- Lloyd Irvin -31 pts
2- Renzo Gracie – 28 pts
3- American Top Team – 21 pts
Master and Senior
1- Gracie Barra – 129 pts
2- Gracie Humaitá – 98 pts
3- Alliance – 65 pts

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Umezawa Takashi
Paraestra

SECOND
Adam Galiste
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Thomas Duarte
Godoi JJ Club

THIRD
Shin Keithy
Bevely Hills JJ Club

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Joseph Walters
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Dennis Nguyen
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Eduardo Filix
Gracie Barra San Diego

THIRD
Michael Mullis
Knuckleup

FEATHER

FIRST
Tareq Radl
De La Riva

SECOND
Justin Jones
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Matt Mamolen
Nova União

THIRD
Jacob Huffman
Lloyd Irvin

LIGHT

FIRST
Chris Georgescu
Aloisio Silva

SECOND
Tim Worth
Southwest

THIRD
Justin Casey
Fusen BJJ

THIRD
Brandon Hetzler II
Rickson

MIDDLE

FIRST
Carl Amerine
Warrior Training Center

SECOND
Kamal Boarman
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Jacob Deuree
Southwest

THIRD
Jerome Martinez
Gracie Barra America

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Chris Patz
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Trevor Womak
Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Phil Rogacki
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
Kevyn Meredith
C Quence JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Nick Schrock
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Jason Montgomery
Team Silva

THIRD
Rob Tartaro
THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD
Rendell Winston
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Nicholas Wolz
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Mac Mollohan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Noah tyrrell
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Daniel Ripper
Gracie Fighter

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Ricky Rasada
Gracie Barra San Diego

SECOND
Fabio De Olivia
Kimura BH

THIRD
Lucas Tvrdik
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Michael Quintero
BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Emily Thomas
Columbus MMA

SECOND
Jessica Rodriguez
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Maria Magana
The MMA Lab

THIRD
Christina Winograd
Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST
Celina Malabanan
Yemaso BJJ

SECOND
Sina Johnson
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Marcia Pinto
GRACIE BARRA SANTA

THIRD
Caitlin Mooney
Cassio Werneck

LIGHT

FIRST
Lia Kirson
Raul Castillo

SECOND
Holly Baumann
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Erin Herle
LEGACY

MIDDLE

FIRST
Saena Kim
Alliance

SECOND
Michella Almeida
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Catherine Lauber
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Victoria Sanchez
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Julia Forrester
Alliance

SECOND
Carla Torres
Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD
Kelly Virden
Lotus Club

THIRD
Elizabeth Athas
COMBAT BASE

HEAVY

FIRST
Alexis Dufresne
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Summer Begay
Nova União

THIRD
Wendy Quevedo
United BJJ

THIRD
Corina Scott
LEGACY

WHITE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST
Ronald Henderson
Aloisio Silva

SECOND
Paulo Castaneda
Carlson Gracie Team

FEATHER

FIRST
Anthony Fike
C Quence JJ

SECOND
Jon Novak
OHIOBJJC

THIRD
Joel Vanderhoof
GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD
Jaeson Bianchi
LEGACY

LIGHT

FIRST
Juan Huizar
Checkmat Bjj

SECOND
Joseph Garcia
LEGACY

THIRD
Ali Taslimi
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Alex Gomex
Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jamie Anson
Pitbull

SECOND
Devin Roan
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Juan Medina Perez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Dan Morgan
Easton Brazilian JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jonathan Howard
Alliance

SECOND
Larry Craine
United BJJ

THIRD
Brian Weightman
Alliance

THIRD
Ricardo Urrea
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Andres Behrens
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Santiago Zepeda-Ortiz
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Mike Bruce
GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD
Jason Baker
Fargo BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Antonio Deleone
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Francisco Munoz
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Sean Medbury
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Felix Lara
Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Darrell Rowley
Cia Paulista

SECOND
James Hagen
Cascao Jiu Jitsu/Mica

THIRD
Jeff Baniaga
GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD
Mark Messer
C Quence JJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Eric Stepner
Gracie Barra Culver City

SECOND
Scott Salvatore
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Enrique Marroquin
Brotherhood BJJ

THIRD
Paul Cumes
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Christopher Grable
C Quence JJ

SECOND
Jin Young
Alliance

THIRD
Abreu Jethro
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Joseph DeGuzman
Claudio Franca

LIGHT

FIRST
Anthony Kim
Alliance

SECOND
Russen Steinberg
Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD
Geoffrey Quares
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Trevelen Rabanal
Anchetta BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Chris Beirne
x3 Sports

SECOND
Marcus Silva
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Scott Conway
Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
James Calhoun
Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Kelly Corder
Nova União

SECOND
Joel Roberts
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
Carl Paulson
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Clarence Moore
Ultimate Fitness

HEAVY

FIRST
Erwin Guerra
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Russel Tidwell
Team Mica

THIRD
Ali Vahid
Street Sports

THIRD
Edward Small
Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Robert Lindsay
PRIMERO BJJ

SECOND
Benny Eggers
Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Ralph Ganchero
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Alex Aguirre
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
John Petrie
No Limits

SECOND
Carlos Jiminez
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
George Monge
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Mike Robbins
Stable Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST
Clayton Carpenter
Lions Den

SECOND
Robert Romero
Guillobel BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Che Landry
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Joseph Morales
Fabio Prado BJJ

SECOND
Jeremy Montes
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Rolando Samson
Fabio Santos

FEATHER

FIRST
Johnny Munoz
C Quence JJ

SECOND
Phillip Montenegro
Pitbull

THIRD
John Hommel
Relson Gracie

THIRD
Paulo Gabriel Laque
Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST
Zata Toscano
Alliance

SECOND
Colin Navickas
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Brandon Morris
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Zachary de Medeiros
Gracie Barra America

MIDDLE

FIRST
Christopher Broadnax
Nova União

SECOND
Marco A. Hernandez
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Tyler de Oliveira
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Shaquille Cruz
Fabio Santos

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Christian Broadnax
Nova União

SECOND
Patrick Morales
Gracie Barra America

THIRD
Luc Russell
Fight Factory

THIRD
Nick Kersting
Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST
Magid Hage
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Nisar Loynab
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Kaniela Kahuanui
Trinity BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Igor Schneider
Godoi JJ Club

SECOND
Vitor Mello
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Gabriel Alconcel
LETS ROLL JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Oscar Hipp
Guerrilla JJ

SECOND
Diego Ramos Ferreira
Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Christian Broadnax
Nova União

SECOND
Igor Schneider
Godoi JJ Club

THIRD
Oscar Hipp
Guerrilla JJ

THIRD
Tyler de Oliveira
Claudio Franca

BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST *
Julie Dezellem
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST *
Marisol Romero
Drysdale JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Kendall Reusing
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Danielle Alvarez
Alvarez BJJ

THIRD
Juliana Fontoura
Drysdale JJ

HEAVY

FIRST *
Taylor Marie Leonardi
Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Taylor Leonardi
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Juliane Fontoura
Drysdale JJ

THIRD
Danielle Alvarez
Alvarez BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
John Lieu
Alliance

SECOND
Quang Nguyen
Brasa

THIRD
Florentino Moralez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Jordan Landry
Gracie Fighter

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Nick Shultz
West Side MMA

SECOND
Carlo Angelo Pena
Atos JJ

THIRD
Jayson Barniske
Undisputed

THIRD
Derek Feathersoton
Vaghi Martial Arts

FEATHER

FIRST
Mateus Luckmann
Alliance

SECOND
Jonathan Wheeler
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Eric Hubbard
Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD
Kenneth Crocker
Ralph Gracie Berkeley

LIGHT

FIRST
Jaxon Smith
Machado JJ

SECOND
Brian Marugg
IMPACT BJJ

THIRD
Kyle Lehame
ONE WORLD JJ

THIRD
Adam Peterson
MrKulic

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jeremy Anderson
Guerrilla JJ

SECOND
Ramsey Chahine
Alliance

THIRD
Marco Alvarado
Carvahlo-Teixeira

THIRD
De’Alanzio Jackson
Lloyd Irvin

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jason Bolvie
Marin MMA

SECOND
Marcus Sosa
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Carsell Swain
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin

HEAVY

FIRST
Ahmed White
Modern Combatives

SECOND
Louis Villarreal
GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD
E.J. Macklenburg
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Reed Shelger
Paradigm

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Grant Gaither
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Enrique Duran
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Daniel Gonzalez
Tinguinha

THIRD
Hayward Charles
Core Fight Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Willie Leonard
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Kenneth Brown
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Luis Jimenez
Rillion Gracie

THIRD
Dave Margraf
Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Jackson DeAlonzo
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Willie Leonard
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Adam Peterson
MrKulic

THIRD
Luis Jimenez
Rillion Gracie

BLUE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Kimberly Rivers
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Tamara Freeze
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Kristen Sommer
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Laura Tran
Charles Gracie

FEATHER

FIRST
Kristina Barlaan
Nova União

SECOND
Jena Bishop
Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD
Melissa Conklin
IMPACT BJJ

THIRD
Gegi Van De Walker
Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST
Tracey Goodell
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Dominyka Obelenyte
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Mariana Kheyfets
BEST WAY

THIRD
Kelly Nakagawa
Gracie Barra Chino

MIDDLE

FIRST
Kelly Faszholz
Team Minotauro

SECOND
Renne Robinson
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Alicia Sandoval
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Megan Nevill
x3 Sports

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jessica Richer
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Veronica loCurto
Trinity BJJ

THIRD
Carina Curvelo Santi
Godoi JJ Club

HEAVY

FIRST
Matalon Maia
American Top Team

SECOND
Amanda Lucas
Trinity BJJ

THIRD
Joana D’Arc Amaral Bortone
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Veronique Anglade
Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Tracy Goodell
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Matalon Maia
American Top Team

THIRD
Kristina Barlaan
Nova União

THIRD
Sijara Eubanks
Lloyd Irvin

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Ryan Laurent
Nova União

SECOND
Jesus Aguilar
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Mick Carolina
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Joshua Baudour
Claudio Franca

FEATHER

FIRST
Jose Pacheco
Alliance

SECOND
Matthew Villiatora
Drysdale JJ

THIRD
Jaso Sanchez
Gauntlet JJ

THIRD
Philip Yannuzzi
Minesota Martial Arts

LIGHT

FIRST
Christiano Silva
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Flavio Martins De Mello
Tozi

THIRD
Robert Campili
Body Worx

THIRD
Daniel Palmer
Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST
Phillip Brown
Nova União

SECOND
Shannon Sofield
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Francisco Ortega
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Lee Welsh
Gracie Fighter

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jamie Iracheta
Claudio Franca

SECOND
Christopher Latino
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Dave Tabancura
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Cesar Aguero
Street Sports

HEAVY

FIRST
David Tofte
Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND
Michael Haggerty
New Breed

THIRD
Maxwell Ogulu
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
Isaac Cotto
x3 Sports

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Chad Fields
Relson Gracie

SECOND
Joshua Lewis
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Jason Howells
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Steve Snaith
Ralph Gracie Selvage

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Andrew Goodman
Global JJ

SECOND
Richie Shawer
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
Jeremiah Davies
Peak performance

THIRD
Manuel Espinoza Jr.
Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Mike Laurin
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Jason Howells
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Devlin Kostal
Zeus BJJ

THIRD
Josh Hinds
Ralph Gracie

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Marty Nunn
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Vasile Ciocoiu
Leo Dalla

THIRD
Kevin Harris
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
Inglebert Castro
LEGACY

FEATHER

FIRST
Avi Gazit
Flavio Behring

SECOND
Chris Garcia
Gracie Barra America

THIRD
Matthew Vinci
Street Sports

THIRD
Donnie Bowen
US Army

LIGHT

FIRST
Sean Logan
Gauntlet JJ

SECOND
Andrew Grahn
Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD
Eddie Welch
Nova União

THIRD
Ilan Heller
Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST
Ned Byrd
Team Roc

SECOND
Berry Kling
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Darrin Jeziorski
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Harold Kim
Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Tom Cronin
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Kent Muraoka
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Michael Dunn
Gazze Academy

THIRD
Rolando Higueros
BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Kelly Chicoine
GIGANTE BJJ

SECOND
Luke Cozart
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
Oscar Jiminez
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Scott Siversen
Ngauge

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Raszell Carpenter
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Mark Dearing
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Steve Choy
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Roe Harris
Rey Diogo

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Brett Snyder
RPBJJ

SECOND
Joe Chavez
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Don Ronnholm
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Rudy Martinez
Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Tom Cronin
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
John Chung
NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

THIRD
Rudy Martinez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Larry Sutherland
Gracie Humaita

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Eddy Hidalgo
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Jodon English
XTC

FEATHER

FIRST
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts

SECOND
Cailloux Williams
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Patrick Higa
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Eric Schuettenberg
Vaghi Martial Arts

LIGHT

FIRST
Rod Roberts
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Ruben Lomeli
Street Sports

THIRD
Jeff Maurer
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD
Darryl Welch
Fredson Paixao BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Frank Wayne
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
Oscar Navarro
Gracie Barra

THIRD
George Bell
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Chris Balthasar
Claudio Franca

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
William Montalvo
Gracie Barra

SECOND
David Alvarado
Alliance

THIRD
Michale Mcllvoy
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Kevin Bellard
Barra Brothers

HEAVY

FIRST
Jon Hergert
Jon

SECOND
Mike Stidham
TMU

THIRD
Donald Cradic
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Sean Mallory
Brasa

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Rich Graeff
Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND
David Zimmerman
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Michael Romero
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Brian Lewis
Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Eric Hutchings
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Ray Cherepy
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
John Moschella
Amazonas

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Mike Stidham
TMU

SECOND
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD
Jimmy Thomas
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Michael Liera
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST
Raimundo Cortinez
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Roger Belbel
Xtreme Gold Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Jonh Manzi
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Wayne Perry
Half Moon Bay Bjj

THIRD
Richard Dinkins
Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD
Daniel Liams
Team Lutter

MIDDLE

FIRST
Hank Porcher
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Bobby Glickman
American Top Team

THIRD
James Selby
Gracie Barra

THIRD
R. Scott Gemmill
Rickson Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Dan Marker
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Terry Slutzky
Ace Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Walter Henriquez
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Rick Bean
Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY

FIRST
Gay Cobham
Brooklyn BJJ

SECOND
Noe Martinez
Genesis JJ

THIRD
Al Guinee
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Michael Erickson
Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Mark Mortensen
Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD
Steve Ulrich
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Michael Blosser
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Doug Muhle
Team Roc

THIRD
Christopher Gustafson
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Ed Gonzalez
Brazilian Top Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Doug Muhle
Team Roc

SECOND
Raimundo Cortinez
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
James Selby
Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

THIRD
Bobby Glickman
American Top Team

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Jacob Hebeisen
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Gianni Grippo
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
Pablo Cabo
Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD
John Cordera
Nova União

FEATHER

FIRST
Pedro Torres
Alliance

SECOND
Garrett Beck
Drysdale JJ

THIRD
Brick Welsh
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Eric Sherman
Serra BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Jordan Schultz
Alliance

SECOND
Sean Roberts
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Brian Morizi
Gracie Barra

THIRD
AJ Agazarm
Gracie Barra Clearwater

MIDDLE

FIRST
Alec Baulding
Alliance

SECOND
Beneil Darivsh
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Marcos Paulo Costa
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Paulo Carualho
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Joao Gabriel
Soul Fighters

SECOND
BJ Nelson
Relson Gracie

THIRD
Yuri Schneider
Godoi JJ Club

THIRD
Jonathon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin

HEAVY

FIRST
Mark Tse
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Luis Rubalcava
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Tren Long
Keith Owen Bjj

THIRD
Leonardo Filiplic
BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Tiago Giussani
Tanque

SECOND
Chris Moore
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Chris Schommer
Tomacelli BJJ

THIRD
Ramon Castro
Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Tom McMahon
Carvalho Teixeira

SECOND
Jorden Reichenbach
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Nick Moghaddam
No Limit/ Lotus Club

THIRD
Frank Ruiz
Tinguinha

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Alec Bauding
Alliance

SECOND
Beneil Daniush
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Jon Delbrigge
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Jordan Schultz
Alliance

PURPLE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Gezary Matuda Kubis
American Top Team

SECOND
Samantha Faulhaber
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Melissa Biscardi
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Hillary Witt
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST
Kiri Liao
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Tonya Mininger
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Shama Ko
Relson Gracie

THIRD
Melissa Lopes
Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Charlene Coats
Raul Castillo

SECOND
Priscila Prandini
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic
Hilti BJJ

THIRD
Angela Carmichael
BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST
Leanna Dittrich
Fight Sport

SECOND
Nicole Horton
Teixeira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Bethany Shultze
Tiger Academy

THIRD
Ana Lowry
Barbosa JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Kay Stephenson
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Fallon Fox
Force BJJ

THIRD
Jen Whitcomb
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Tesa Ho
Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Minshall Cecilia
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Amanda Leal
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Libby Corney
Peloton

THIRD
Angie Gonzalez
TEAM TOOKE

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Kay Stephenson
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Ana Lowery
Barbosa JJ

THIRD
Fallon Fox
Force BJJ

THIRD
Minshall Cecilia
Renzo Gracie

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Gilberto Guzman
Pitbull

SECOND
Jeff Bourgeois
Lotus Club

THIRD
Ian Goldberg
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Ricky Lopez
C Quence JJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Frederico Reyes
Paragon Laredo

SECOND
Alberto De Campo
Fredson Paixao BJJ

THIRD
Isaac Magdaleno
Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD
Tay Crivello
BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Richard Rangel
IMPACT BJJ

SECOND
David Reilly
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Randy Bowers
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Pablo Figueroa
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jessie Sunderman
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Chris Coldiron
Guerrilla JJ

THIRD
Sean Nuzzo
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Mauro Martins
Tozi

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Ken Kenney
Alliance

SECOND
TK Oates
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Keith Johnson
IMPACT BJJ

THIRD
Jason Schoeffner
Gracie Fighter

HEAVY

FIRST
Marcos Silva
Kimura Bjj

SECOND
Joseph Nunes
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Glenn Williams
North Dallas BJJ

THIRD
James Davis
Gracie Barra Mississippi

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Raphael Davis
Caique JJ

SECOND
Raul Jimenez
Team Gacho BJJ

THIRD
Abel Moreno
Legacy MMA

THIRD
Anthony Carlson
Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Ronald Barenschot
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Griffith Sombke
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Cornell Thomas
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
William Krieg
Vaghi Martial Arts

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Raphael Davis
Caique JJ

SECOND
Isaac July
Leo Dalla

THIRD
Jason South
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Young Gi Roh
Nino Schembri BJJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Keith Parknow
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
Adam Carlos Martinez
Royce Gracie USA Team

THIRD
Gene Gordy
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Rowdy Bricco
Fabio Santos

FEATHER

FIRST
Eddy Olandj
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Antonio Carlos de Arruda C.
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
Yukio Takehira
TEAM LEGNUM

THIRD
Daniel Gong
Pitbull

LIGHT

FIRST
Carlos Lopez
United BJJ

SECOND
Jason Douchette
Leo Dalla

THIRD
Meng Johnson
Rickson Gracie Center

THIRD
Enrique Muniz
Minesota Martial Arts

MIDDLE

FIRST
Gene Garcia
Lotus Club

SECOND
Brian Scott
Machado JJ

THIRD
Justin Wilken
Lotus Club

THIRD
Erik Vera
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Eduardo Carrasco
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
K.C. Windham
Brasa

THIRD
Dan Sweeney
Warrior Way

THIRD
Kenworthy Dave
Top Game Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
Chris Howe
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Scott Goodstein
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Jim Lawson
Carvalho-Teixeira

THIRD
Kelly Grissom
Leo Dalla

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Michael Leake
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Dorian Cartwright
RALPH GRACIE

THIRD
Shawn Favilla
Boran JJ

THIRD
Kia Banej
A-Team Jiu-Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Larry Scott Jr.
Legacy MMA

SECOND
Scott Lacer
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Michael Harris
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
David Chapman
Aloisio Silva

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Chris Howe
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Justin Wilken
Lotus Club

THIRD
Dan Siegal
BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST
Lyle Holeso
Gracie JJ Academy

SECOND
Vincente Rodrigues
Lotus Club

THIRD
Sam DiMaggio
Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD
Michael Westcott
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Tim Earlywine
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Joe Solis
Neutral Grounds

THIRD
Jesse Hughes
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Michael Kondracki
Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jordan Robinson
Cassio Werneck

SECOND
Dwayne Bulat
Lotus Club

THIRD
Dale Kersting
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Nick Adkins
Ricardo Barros JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
William Wolfe
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Bill Debernarde
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Larry Carter Jr.
Royce Gracie USA Team

THIRD
Joel Hernandez
Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST
Floyd Naughton
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Greg James
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Greg Paley
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Gary McCracken
Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
John Bailey
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Jeff Hampton
Gracie Barra

THIRD
John Tole
Zeus BJJ

THIRD
Allen Wrench
C Quence JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Hector Carpio
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Alex Todorovich
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
Raimundo Nonato de Abreu
Academia Otavio de

THIRD
Dana Taylor
Vaghi Martial Arts

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Hector Carpio
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Alex Todorovich
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
David Keefe
Kimura Bjj

THIRD
Dana Taylor
Vaghi Martial Arts

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST *
Mike Dykes
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Amando Carigo
Leo Dalla

SECOND
Ross Fianlayson
Ralph Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST
Geoffrey McGann
Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND
Erick Fallon
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Michinori Tao
Craig Husband

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Pedro Diaz
Nova União

SECOND
Francisco Nunez
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Rick Kingsbury
Guerrilla JJ

THIRD
Raymond Winters
Sergio Penha JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Clifft Hunt
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Thomas Haselton
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Scott Thompson
Fabio Santos

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Rick Geist
Lotus Club

SECOND
Casey Seebon
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Fred Krestik
Port Huron JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Rick Geist
Lotus Club

SECOND
Amando Carigo
Leo Dalla

THIRD
Pedro Diaz
Nova União

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Milton Nascimento
Paragon Academy

SECOND
Emanuel Dejesus
VITOR SHAOLIN

THIRD
Mark Ramos
Edson Carvalho

THIRD
Francielio Costa
Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST
Michel Langhi
Alliance

SECOND
Justin Radar
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Cory Robison
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Nakatsuka Yashuhito
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Zak Maxwell
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Rafael Dallinha
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Tim Peterson
Lotus Club

THIRD
Choi Choi
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
Lucas Rocha
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Clark Gracie
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Ryan Beauregard
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Jim Harbison
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Iam McPherson
Alliance

SECOND
Gustavo Junqueira
Alliance

THIRD
Joseph Gutierrez
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Antonio Antonioli
Sul JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Felipe Bueno
Alliance

SECOND
Diogo Araujo
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Chip Coffey
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Jurandir Vieira
Godoi JJ Club

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Marcus Almeida
Checkmat Bjj

SECOND
James Puopolo
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Brett Aldrich
Rodrigo Teixeira

THIRD
Cassio Francis da Silva
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Jarrod Bunch
Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND
David Kohl
Alliance

THIRD
Abraham Marte
Checkmat Bjj

THIRD
Michael DeLuca
BEST WAY

BROWN BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST *
Alex Taveira
Gracie Barra PT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Hiroyuki Mizuno
Alliance

SECOND
Omer Santiago
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Luiz Alexandre Silveira
Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST
Silvio Macias
Street Sports

SECOND
Jason Evangelista
Alliance

THIRD
Marlon Loor Vera
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Frank Curreri
Drysdale JJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Kyle Watson
Gracie Humaita/Mc

SECOND
Mark Vives
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Walid Naim
BEST WAY

THIRD
Mark Reding
Gracie Humaita/Mc

MIDDLE

FIRST
Dylan Tescher
Claudio Franca

SECOND
Jesse Napier
Machado JJ

THIRD
John Brink
Machado JJ

THIRD
John Kefallonitis
Machado JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Antonio Carlos Santos
Alliance

SECOND
Matt Hennessy
Rigan Machado

THIRD
Ethan Day
American Top Team

THIRD
Ryan Murphy
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Scott Huston
Brasa

SECOND
Lee Synkowski
Balance

THIRD
Karim Rafaat
Sandro Batata

THIRD
John Walus
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Ethan Garrison
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Renato Dias
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Kristian Magers
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Scott Morton
Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Ernest Mello
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND
Joshua Rapport
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Wauriman Borges
Pitbull

THIRD
Justin Shuford
Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Ritano Dias
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Bryan Marvin
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Wauriman Borges
Pitbull

THIRD
Christopher Jamie
Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER

FIRST
Casey Byers
Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND
Shoji Nohira
NAKAYOSHI K.

LIGHT

FIRST
Tom Mueller
Brasa

SECOND
Elihu Ledesma
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Alex Meadows
Memphis BJJ

THIRD
Gustavo Gasperin
Professional Training

MIDDLE

FIRST
Tyson Kamp
Claudio Franca

SECOND
John Mckean
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Nick Gentile
Boran JJ

THIRD
Vasa Mik
BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Brandon Hetzler
Rickson Gracie Center

SECOND
Ira Daugherty
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Clecio Daltro
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Piet Wilhelm
Triton Fight Center

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Robert Lugo Jr.
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Tom Reusing
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Mike Nickels
Colorado Bjj

THIRD
Matthew Rich
Fabio Santos

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Michael Zenga
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Brad Grubaugh
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Rudy Jimenez
Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Paul Kimbrel
Brotherhood BJJ

SECOND
Mike Nickels
Colorado Bjj

THIRD
Tatsuo Goya
Alliance

THIRD
John Disimone
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Derek Kaivani
Alliance

SECOND
Michael Lovelett
Fabio Santos

LIGHT

FIRST
Singer Scott
Street Sports

SECOND
David Shin
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Robert Grigg
Undisputed

MIDDLE

FIRST
Mavrick Lobe
Santa Fe BJJ Academy

SECOND
Chuck Walker
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD
Kevin Smith
Gracie Barra America

THIRD
Paul Nava
Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Frederico Orlando
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Carlos Paladini
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Mark Rowe
Hassett’s JJ

THIRD
Antonio Marcos Pereira
Checkmat Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST
Mike Brady
Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND
George Andersch
Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD
Ron Boiuso
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Armando Avecilla
Roberto Traven

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST *
Edward Shobe
Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Greg Walsh
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
David Brocklehurst
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Eugino Fuentes
Alliance

SECOND
Paul Nava
Nova União

THIRD
Scott Singer
Street Sports

THIRD
Antonio Marcos Pereira
Checkmat Bjj

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST *
Carl Rosen
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Brian Beauchamp
Kombat Arts

SECOND
John Boltin
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Mark Daley
Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Bill Zimmerman
Genesis JJ

SECOND
Michael Atkin
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Richard Kotasek
Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD
Ivica Kresovljak
Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Nicolai Holt
Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND
Matt Slatter
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Glenn Gorss
Paragon Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST *
Garey Casey
Claudio Franca

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Gary Casey
Claudio Franca

SECOND
Jim McPherson
Alliance

THIRD
Nicholai Holt
Roger Gracie Academy

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Close Menu